Nassau County  »  50 Arrandale Ave

50 Arrandale Avenue, Great Neck, NY 11024 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Arrandale Avenue, Great Neck, NY 11024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Arrandale Avenue, Great Neck
Zip code 11024
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Great Neck
Parcel ID 1-189-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Arrandale Avenue, Great Neck

Sale date 10/29/1998
Sale price $535,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $20,956

Lot & Building Information for 50 Arrandale Avenue, Great Neck

Building sqft 2,528
Building class Multiple Residences (280.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.328
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1914
Stories 2
Style Old Style
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Unfinished
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 50 Arrandale Avenue, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 50 Arrandale Avenue, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Arrandale Avenue, Great Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 50 Arrandale Avenue, Great Neck, NY 11024?

50 Arrandale Avenue, Great Neck, NY 11024 was built in 1914 and has a total of 2,528 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 50 Arrandale Avenue, Great Neck, NY 11024 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,081, the tax amount paid for 50 Arrandale Avenue, Great Neck, NY 11024 is $20,032.

When was 50 Arrandale Avenue, Great Neck, NY 11024 last sold and what was the last sale price?

50 Arrandale Avenue, Great Neck, NY 11024 was last sold in 10/29/1998 for $535,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Arrandale Avenue, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Arrandale Avenue, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/1998 $535,000

Title Documents for 50 Arrandale Avenue, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/29/1998 - D
11/05/1998 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Arrandale Avenue, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Arrandale Avenue, Great Neck, NY 11024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $20,032
Current property tax $20,956
Tax class
Market value $1,081,000
Assessed value $1,081
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 50 Arrandale Avenue, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Arrandale Avenue, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,081,000 $1,081 1853.102 $20,032 +2.79%
2025 $1,081,000 $1,081 1802.734 $19,488 -5.58%
2024 $1,081,000 $1,081 1909.203 $20,638 -3.12%
2023 $1,081,000 $1,081 1970.641 $21,303 -8.97%
2022 $1,081,000 $1,081 2164.853 $23,402 -11.55%

Permits for 50 Arrandale Avenue, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 50 Arrandale Avenue, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Great Neck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,213,000
4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$667
10.1% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Great Neck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Great Neck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Great-Neck and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Arrandale Avenue, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Arrandale Avenue, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Magen Israel-Gan Israel Center Inc NR Private K-3 24 0.19