Orange County  »  92804  »  W Ball Rd  »  3311 W Ball Rd

3311 West Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92804 Property Information

3311 West Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92804 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3311 West Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92804
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3311 West Ball Road, Anaheim
Zip code 92804
County Orange
Neighborhood West Anaheim

Sales & Tax Overview for 3311 West Ball Road, Anaheim

Sale date 09/29/2017
Sale price $740,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,551

Lot & Building Information for 3311 West Ball Road, Anaheim

Building sqft 2,817
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.079
Year built 2012
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (RS-4)

Other Property Data for 3311 West Ball Road, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 3311 West Ball Road, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3311 West Ball Road, Anaheim

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3311 West Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92804?

3311 West Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92804 was built in 2012 and has a total of 2,817 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3311 West Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92804 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $841,991, the tax amount paid for 3311 West Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92804 is $9,631.

When was 3311 West Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92804 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3311 West Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92804 was last sold in 09/29/2017 for $740,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3311 West Ball Road, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3311 West Ball Road, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2017 $740,000
03/22/2013 $621,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3311 West Ball Road, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3311 West Ball Road, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/04/2020 Trust Deed
09/29/2017 Trust Deed 10/01/2047
09/29/2017 Grant Deed
05/13/2015 Trust Deed 06/01/2030
10/09/2014 Quitclaim Deed
03/22/2013 Trust Deed 04/01/2043
03/22/2013 Grant Deed
03/22/2013 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3311 West Ball Road, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 3311 West Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,632
Current property tax $9,551
Market value $841,991

Special Assessments for 3311 West Ball Road, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 3311 West Ball Road, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3311 West Ball Road, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $841,991 1.1439 $9,632 +4.73%
2024-2025 $825,482 1.1141 $9,197 +2.56%
2023-2024 $809,297 1.108 $8,967 +1.93%
2022-2023 $793,429 1.1088 $8,798 -1.13%
2021-2022 $777,872 1.1439 $8,898 +1.38%

Permits for 3311 West Ball Road, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 3311 West Ball Road, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/27/2020
12/04/2020
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3311 West Ball Road, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3311 West Ball Road, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3311 West Ball Road, Anaheim to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.