1226 West Cerritos Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92802 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 1226 West Cerritos Avenue, Anaheim |
| Zip code | 92802 |
| County | Orange |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1226 West Cerritos Avenue, Anaheim
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1226 West Cerritos Avenue, Anaheim
| Building class | Commercial (3) |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1226 West Cerritos Avenue, Anaheim
- • Improvements for 1226 West Cerritos Avenue, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1226 West Cerritos Avenue, Anaheim
Assessed at $23,198,143, the tax amount paid for 1226 West Cerritos Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92802 is $263,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1226 West Cerritos Avenue, Anaheim
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1226 West Cerritos Avenue, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1226 West Cerritos Avenue, Anaheim
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1226 West Cerritos Avenue, Anaheim
Access detailed property tax data for 1226 West Cerritos Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92802. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $263,600 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $23,198,143 |
Special Assessments for 1226 West Cerritos Avenue, Anaheim
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Description | Special assessment | Phone number |
|---|---|---|
| Mosq,fire ant assmt | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
| Oc san regional sewer fee | Register | (714) 593-7281 |
| Vector control CHG | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
Assessment History for 1226 West Cerritos Avenue, Anaheim
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1226 West Cerritos Avenue, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $23,198,143 | 1.1363 | $263,600 | +5.45% |
| 2024-2025 | $22,743,278 | 1.0991 | $249,971 | +2.04% |
| 2023-2024 | $22,297,332 | 1.0987 | $244,981 | +92.64% |
| 2022-2023 | $11,476,131 | 1.1081 | $127,167 | -0.29% |
| 2021-2022 | $11,251,109 | 1.1335 | $127,531 | +0.36% |
Permits for 1226 West Cerritos Avenue, Anaheim
The complete history of permits filed for 1226 West Cerritos Avenue, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Anaheim residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 43,132 |
| Median age | 33.5 |
| Average household income | $105,681 |
| Family households | 74.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,169 |
| Owner occupied units | 36.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.49 |
| Median year structure built | 1965 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $810,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $747,000 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1226 West Cerritos Avenue, Anaheim to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1226 West Cerritos Avenue, Anaheim
Here are the neighbors for 1226 West Cerritos Avenue, Anaheim.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |