Nassau County  »  11020  »  Northern Blvd  »  250-260 Northern Blvd

250-260 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11020 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

250-260 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 250-260 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck
Zip code 11020
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 2-104-107

Sales & Tax Overview for 250-260 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

Sale date 07/26/2018
Sale price $14,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $192,045

Lot & Building Information for 250-260 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

Building sqft 28,198
Building class Auto Dealers, Sales and Service (431.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.681
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1961
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
28,198 Auto dealer/f-sevice B- 1961 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 5,141 Auto showroom/office Central
01-01 848 Auto showroom/office Central
01-01 6,466 Auto parts/service Central
01-01 1,220 Auto showroom/office Central
02-02 5,141 Auto showroom/office Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 250-260 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 250-260 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 250-260 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

How many sq. ft. does 250-260 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11020 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers, Sales and Service (431.14) located at 250-260 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11020 has a total of 28,198 square feet and a current price per square foot of $505.

What is the year built & the current market value of 250-260 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11020?

250-260 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11020 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,536,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 250-260 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 250-260 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2018 $14,250,000
05/16/2011 $2,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 250-260 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 250-260 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/09/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/30/2022 - D
10/11/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Amended and restated mortgage, security agreement, assignment of leases and rents and fixture filing)
08/24/2018 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
08/24/2018 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
08/24/2018 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
08/24/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/26/2018 - D
08/24/2018 - R
Deed
07/26/2018 - D
08/24/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and modification consolidation spreading and security agreement assignment of rents and fixture filling)
05/16/2011 - D
06/06/2011 - R
Deed
01/25/2006 - D
02/08/2006 - R
Assignment
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 250-260 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 250-260 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $196,823
Current property tax $192,046
Tax class
Market value $3,536,600
Assessed value $35,366
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 250-260 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 250-260 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $3,536,600 $35,366 556.531 $196,823 +12.09%
2025 $3,291,800 $32,918 533.419 $175,591 -2.60%
2024 $4,681,500 $36,083 508.199 $180,284 -13.46%
2023 $3,840,300 $38,403 551.543 $208,323 -23.10%
2022 $4,681,500 $46,815 578.629 $270,885 -3.19%

Permits for 250-260 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 250-260 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/04/2013
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 250-260 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Great Neck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,213,000
4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$667
10.1% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Great Neck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Great Neck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Great-Neck and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,676
Median age 44.6
Average household income $235,243
Family households 90.9%
Occupied housing units 1,707
Owner occupied units 86.1%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,273,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,047,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 250-260 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).