Nassau County  »  25 Ridge Dr W

25 Ridge Dr W, Great Neck, NY 11021 Property Information

25 Ridge Dr W, Great Neck, NY 11021 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Ridge Dr W, Great Neck, NY 11021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Ridge Dr W, Great Neck
Zip code 11021
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Great Neck Estates
Parcel ID 2-132-83

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Ridge Dr W, Great Neck

Sale date 03/01/2021
Sale price $2,279,500
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $29,658

Lot & Building Information for 25 Ridge Dr W, Great Neck

Building sqft 5,474
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.317
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 10
Bathrooms 5
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 25 Ridge Dr W, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 25 Ridge Dr W, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Ridge Dr W, Great Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Ridge Dr W, Great Neck, NY 11021?

25 Ridge Dr W, Great Neck, NY 11021 was built in 1994 and has a total of 5,474 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Ridge Dr W, Great Neck, NY 11021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,904, the tax amount paid for 25 Ridge Dr W, Great Neck, NY 11021 is $29,830.

When was 25 Ridge Dr W, Great Neck, NY 11021 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Ridge Dr W, Great Neck, NY 11021 was last sold in 03/01/2021 for $2,279,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Ridge Dr W, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Ridge Dr W, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2021 $2,279,500
10/25/2007 $2,800,000
10/22/1992 $550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Ridge Dr W, Great Neck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Ridge Dr W, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/16/2023 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
03/01/2021 - D
03/09/2021 - R
Deed
03/01/2021 - D
03/09/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
10/25/2007 - D
11/19/2007 - R
Deed
10/22/1992 - D
02/05/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Ridge Dr W, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Ridge Dr W, Great Neck, NY 11021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $29,830
Current property tax $29,658
Tax class
Market value $1,904,000
Assessed value $1,904
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 25 Ridge Dr W, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Ridge Dr W, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,797,000 $1,797 1531.841 $27,527 -14.44%
2024 $1,980,000 $1,980 1624.919 $32,173 -6.21%
2023 $2,052,000 $2,052 1671.724 $34,304 -6.96%
2022 $1,980,000 $1,980 1862.056 $36,869 -11.58%
2021 $1,946,000 $1,946 2142.625 $41,695 +35.89%

Permits for 25 Ridge Dr W, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 25 Ridge Dr W, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Ridge Dr W, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Ridge Dr W, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Saddle Rock School 8 Public K-5 542 0.37
Long Island Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-5 123 0.71
Long Island Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-5 123 0.71
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 0.96
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 0.96

Nearest middle schools

Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 0.96
Great Neck North Middle School 7 Public 6-8 744 1.11
Village School NR Public 8-12 44 1.16