Nassau County  »  75 Cedar Dr

75 Cedar Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 Property Information

75 Cedar Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Cedar Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Cedar Drive, Great Neck
Zip code 11021
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Great Neck Estates
Parcel ID 2-142-353

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Cedar Drive, Great Neck

Sale date 01/26/1999
Sale price $735,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $35,172

Lot & Building Information for 75 Cedar Drive, Great Neck

Building sqft 7,102
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.516
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 5
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 2

Other Property Data for 75 Cedar Drive, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 75 Cedar Drive, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Cedar Drive, Great Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Cedar Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021?

75 Cedar Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 was built in 2000 and has a total of 7,102 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Cedar Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,245, the tax amount paid for 75 Cedar Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 is $35,172.

When was 75 Cedar Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 last sold?

75 Cedar Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 was last sold in 09/30/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Cedar Drive, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Cedar Drive, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/1999 $735,000

Title Documents for 75 Cedar Drive, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/30/2024 - D
12/20/2024 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
03/29/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/17/2021 - D
03/29/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
10/16/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/12/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/17/2018 - D
10/05/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
12/07/2005 - D
01/03/2006 - R
Deed
01/26/1999 - D
02/16/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Cedar Drive, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Cedar Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $35,173
Tax class
Market value $2,245,000
Assessed value $2,245
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 75 Cedar Drive, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Cedar Drive, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,279,000 $2,279 1531.841 $34,911 -11.66%
2024 $2,596,000 $2,432 1624.919 $39,518 -8.94%
2023 $2,596,000 $2,596 1671.724 $43,398 -10.22%
2022 $2,596,000 $2,596 1862.056 $48,339 -10.40%
2021 $2,518,000 $2,518 2142.625 $53,951 +52.71%

Permits for 75 Cedar Drive, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 75 Cedar Drive, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Cedar Drive, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Cedar Drive, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Long Island Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-5 123 0.43
Long Island Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-5 123 0.43
Saddle Rock School 8 Public K-5 542 0.61
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 0.72
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 0.72
Village School NR Public 8-12 44 1.26
Great Neck North Middle School 7 Public 6-8 744 1.28
Divine Wisdom Catholic Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.36
Jhs 67 Louis Pasteur 9 Public 6-8 926 1.60

Nearest high schools

Great Neck North High School 9 Public 9-12 1,176 1.02
Village School NR Public 8-12 44 1.26
North Shore Hebrew Academy High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.85
Mesiuta Ohr Torah NR Private 9-12 0 1.91
P.S. Q811 NR Public K-12 452 2.08

Neighbors for 75 Cedar Drive, Great Neck

Here are the neighbors for 75 Cedar Drive, Great Neck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
85 Cedar Dr, Great Neck 4,852 05/07/2015 $1,810,000
17 Gateway Dr, Great Neck 5,502 10/12/2006
19 Gateway Dr, Great Neck 4,097 06/23/2011 $1,857,000
1 Prospect Pl, Great Neck 3,067 11/30/2020 $1,200,000
2 Ridge Dr E, Great Neck 3,321 10/14/2021 $1,485,000
79 Cedar Dr, Great Neck 5,174 08/31/2018 $1,700,000
9 Ridge Dr, Great Neck 2,083 08/20/2004 $1,072,000
14 Ridge Dr E, Great Neck 4,002 08/26/2013 $1,680,000
77 Cedar Dr, Great Neck 4,528 08/29/2017 $1,600,000
160 Middle Neck Rd, Great Neck 110,864
1 Vista Dr, Great Neck 5,488 10/08/2014 $2,400,000
3 Prospect Pl, Great Neck 1,992 12/12/2018
1 Ridge Dr, Great Neck 4,853 06/04/1999 $925,100
10 Ridge Dr E, Great Neck 3,156 09/07/2022
12 Ridge Dr E, Great Neck 2,782 12/13/2019
4 Ridge Dr E, Great Neck 3,262 11/12/2010 $1,250,000
81 Cedar Dr, Great Neck 5,935 08/14/2019 $2,100,000
8 Ridge Dr E, Great Neck 3,827 06/10/1996 $470,000
9 Gateway Dr, Great Neck 5,652 06/23/2000 $760,000
15 Gateway Dr, Great Neck 6,651 12/20/2021