Nassau County  »  11020  »  Northern Blvd  »  607 Northern Blvd

607 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11020 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

607 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 607 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck
Zip code 11020
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Thomaston
Parcel ID 2-143-477

Sales & Tax Overview for 607 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

Sale date 07/27/2016
Sale price $5,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $92,406

Lot & Building Information for 607 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

Building sqft 5,558
Building class Store
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.554
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1985
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
5,558 Restaurant-average B+ 1985 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 5,002 Support area
01-01 5,558 Restaurant - avg Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 607 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 607 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 607 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

How many sq. ft. does 607 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11020 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 607 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11020 has a total of 5,558 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,025.

What is the year built & the current market value of 607 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11020?

607 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11020 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,461,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 607 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 607 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2016 $5,700,000

Title Documents for 607 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/13/2026 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
01/29/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/29/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/29/2026 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
01/29/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/11/2025 - D
01/29/2026 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
10/31/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/31/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
06/24/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/24/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 607 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 607 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $79,254
Current property tax $92,407
Tax class
Market value $1,461,500
Assessed value $14,615
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 607 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 607 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,461,500 $14,615 542.277 $79,254 +4.40%
2025 $1,461,500 $14,615 519.409 $75,912 +11.69%
2024 $1,461,510 $14,615 490.325 $67,969 +0.23%
2023 $1,461,500 $14,615 531.056 $67,816 -16.62%
2022 $1,461,500 $14,615 556.523 $81,336 -9.96%

Permits for 607 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 607 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Great Neck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,213,000
4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$667
10.1% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Great Neck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Great Neck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Great-Neck and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,676
Median age 44.6
Average household income $235,243
Family households 90.9%
Occupied housing units 1,707
Owner occupied units 86.1%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,273,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,047,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 607 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)