Nassau County  »  19 Terrace Dr

19 Terrace Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 Property Information

19 Terrace Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Terrace Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Terrace Drive, Great Neck
Zip code 11021
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Thomaston
Parcel ID 2-205-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Terrace Drive, Great Neck

Sale date 09/14/2023
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $17,827

Lot & Building Information for 19 Terrace Drive, Great Neck

Building sqft 1,722
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.188
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1928
Stories 2
Style Old Style
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Unfinished
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Steam and vapor
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 19 Terrace Drive, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 19 Terrace Drive, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Terrace Drive, Great Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Terrace Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021?

19 Terrace Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 was built in 1928 and has a total of 1,722 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Terrace Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $891, the tax amount paid for 19 Terrace Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 is $17,076.

When was 19 Terrace Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Terrace Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 was last sold in 09/14/2023 for $1,350,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Terrace Drive, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Terrace Drive, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2023 $1,350,000
09/14/2005 $855,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Terrace Drive, Great Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19 Terrace Drive, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/20/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/14/2023 - D
09/25/2023 - R
Deed
09/14/2023 - D
09/25/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
12/02/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/10/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/04/2021 - D
12/02/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
09/14/2005 - D
10/03/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Terrace Drive, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Terrace Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $17,076
Current property tax $17,827
Tax class
Market value $891,000
Assessed value $891
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 19 Terrace Drive, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Terrace Drive, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $906,000 $906 1864.003 $16,888 +0.08%
2024 $917,000 $855 1973.571 $16,874 -9.54%
2023 $917,000 $917 2034.151 $18,653 -9.24%
2022 $917,000 $917 2241.198 $20,552 -12.86%
2021 $922,000 $922 2558.144 $23,586 +67.74%

Permits for 19 Terrace Drive, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 19 Terrace Drive, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Terrace Drive, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Terrace Drive, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.69
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.69
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 0.98
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 0.98
E M Baker School 8 Public K-5 664 1.35

Nearest middle schools

Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 0.69
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.69
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 0.98
Great Neck South Middle School 8 Public 6-8 861 1.66