255 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11021 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 255 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck |
| Zip code | 11021 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Russell Gardens |
| Parcel ID | 2-241-18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 255 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,560 |
Lot & Building Information for 255 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck
| Building class | Paving, Blacktop or Fencing Used with Restaurants and Diners (420.84) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Street | Paved |
| Traffic | Medium |
| Area type | Major strip |
| School district | Great Neck UFSD |
Commercial Buildings
Data not available for this property.
Other Property Data for 255 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck
- • Improvements for 255 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 255 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck
Assessed at $1,827, the tax amount paid for 255 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11021 is $9,907.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 255 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 255 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 255 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 255 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck
Access detailed property tax data for 255 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $9,907 |
| Current property tax | $10,561 |
| Market value | $182,700 |
| Assessed value | $1,827 |
Assessment History for 255 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 255 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $182,700 | $1,827 | 542.277 | $9,907 | -3.27% |
| 2025 | $197,200 | $1,972 | 519.409 | $10,243 | -2.84% |
| 2024 | $259,368 | $2,162 | 490.325 | $10,542 | -9.73% |
| 2023 | $230,100 | $2,301 | 531.056 | $11,678 | -19.11% |
| 2022 | $259,400 | $2,594 | 556.523 | $14,436 | -0.18% |
Permits for 255 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck
The complete history of permits filed for 255 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Great Neck residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Great Neck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Great Neck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.
Check out recently sold homes in Great-Neck and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 255 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 255 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lakeville Elementary School | 9 | Public | 1-5 | 762 | 0.30 |
| Long Island Hebrew Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 123 | 0.46 |