Nassau County  »  1 Linford Rd

1 Linford Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 Property Information

1 Linford Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Linford Road, Great Neck, NY 11021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Linford Road, Great Neck
Zip code 11021
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Russell Gardens
Parcel ID 2-244-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Linford Road, Great Neck

Sale date 07/19/2012
Sale price $1,555,000
Tax class
Current property tax $35,565

Lot & Building Information for 1 Linford Road, Great Neck

Building sqft 3,061
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.381
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1926
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 10
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 3

Other Property Data for 1 Linford Road, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 1 Linford Road, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Linford Road, Great Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Linford Road, Great Neck, NY 11021?

1 Linford Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 was built in 1926 and has a total of 3,061 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Linford Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,763, the tax amount paid for 1 Linford Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 is $33,788.

When was 1 Linford Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Linford Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 was last sold in 07/19/2012 for $1,555,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Linford Road, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Linford Road, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2012 $1,555,000
06/15/1995 $650,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Linford Road, Great Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Linford Road, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/19/2012 - D
08/23/2012 - R
Deed
06/15/1995 - D
06/28/1995 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Linford Road, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Linford Road, Great Neck, NY 11021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $33,789
Current property tax $35,566
Tax class
Market value $1,763,000
Assessed value $1,763
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1 Linford Road, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Linford Road, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,763,000 $1,763 1864.003 $32,862 -5.55%
2024 $1,763,807 $1,763 1973.571 $34,794 -2.98%
2023 $1,763,000 $1,763 2034.151 $35,862 -9.24%
2022 $1,763,000 $1,763 2241.198 $39,512 -11.49%
2021 $1,745,000 $1,745 2558.144 $44,640 +69.44%

Permits for 1 Linford Road, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Linford Road, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Linford Road, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Linford Road, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 0.31
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 0.31
Long Island Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-5 123 0.47
Long Island Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-5 123 0.47
Lakeville Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 762 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 0.31
Jhs 67 Louis Pasteur 9 Public 6-8 926 1.38
Divine Wisdom Catholic Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.38
Divine Wisdom Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 427 1.43