Nassau County  »  110 Overlook Ave

110 Overlook Avenue, Great Neck, NY 11021 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Overlook Avenue, Great Neck, NY 11021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Overlook Avenue, Great Neck
Zip code 11021
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Thomaston
Parcel ID 2-257-107

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Overlook Avenue, Great Neck

Sale date 01/09/2009
Sale price $815,500
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $16,686

Lot & Building Information for 110 Overlook Avenue, Great Neck

Building sqft 1,896
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.22
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central
Heating system Forced hot air
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 110 Overlook Avenue, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 110 Overlook Avenue, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Overlook Avenue, Great Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 Overlook Avenue, Great Neck, NY 11021?

110 Overlook Avenue, Great Neck, NY 11021 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,896 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 Overlook Avenue, Great Neck, NY 11021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $834, the tax amount paid for 110 Overlook Avenue, Great Neck, NY 11021 is $15,984.

When was 110 Overlook Avenue, Great Neck, NY 11021 last sold and what was the last sale price?

110 Overlook Avenue, Great Neck, NY 11021 was last sold in 01/09/2009 for $815,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Overlook Avenue, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Overlook Avenue, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2009 $815,500

Title Documents for 110 Overlook Avenue, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/01/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/09/2009 - D
02/05/2009 - R
Deed
11/26/2008 - D
02/05/2009 - R
Deed
08/05/2004 - D
08/05/2004 - R
Deed
12/17/2003 - D
01/09/2004 - R
Deed
12/17/2003 - D
01/09/2004 - R
Deed
03/09/1998 - D
03/18/1998 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Overlook Avenue, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Overlook Avenue, Great Neck, NY 11021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $15,984
Current property tax $16,687
Tax class
Market value $834,000
Assessed value $834
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 110 Overlook Avenue, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Overlook Avenue, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $834,000 $834 1916.55 $15,984 +1.00%
2025 $849,000 $849 1864.003 $15,825 -7.83%
2024 $908,000 $870 1973.571 $17,170 -9.63%
2023 $934,000 $934 2034.151 $18,999 -6.64%
2022 $908,000 $908 2241.198 $20,350 -15.37%

Permits for 110 Overlook Avenue, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 110 Overlook Avenue, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Great Neck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,213,000
4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$667
10.1% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Great Neck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Great Neck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Great-Neck and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Overlook Avenue, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Overlook Avenue, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 0.38
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 0.38
Long Island Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-5 123 0.75
Long Island Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-5 123 0.75
Lakeville Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 762 0.87

Nearest middle schools

Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 0.38
Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 1.29
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.31
Village School NR Public 8-12 44 1.54
Great Neck South Middle School 8 Public 6-8 861 1.64

Nearest high schools

St Mary's College Prepartory High School NR Private 9-12 679 1.23
North Shore Hebrew Academy High School NR Private 9-12 431 1.24
North Shore Hebrew Academy High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.24
Manhasset Secondary School 10 Public 9-12 962 1.29
Great Neck North High School 9 Public 9-12 1,176 1.52

Neighbors for 110 Overlook Avenue, Great Neck

Here are the neighbors for 110 Overlook Avenue, Great Neck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
175 Overlook Ave, Great Neck 3,930 07/31/2003 $800,000
140 Overlook Ave, Great Neck 2,161
144 Overlook Ave, Great Neck 2,793
99 Susquehanna Ave, Great Neck 1,642 04/08/1996 $165,600
118 Overlook Ave, Great Neck 4,221 01/22/2026
158 Overlook Ave, Great Neck 2,057 12/24/2013
166 Overlook Ave, Great Neck 2,383 05/28/2010 $900,000
100 Overlook Ave, Great Neck 2,498 12/09/2008 $830,000
155 Overlook Ave, Great Neck 2,171
170 Hillpark Ave, Great Neck 2,331
142 Overlook Ave, Great Neck 2,347 03/23/1998 $415,000
176 Overlook Ave, Great Neck 2,952 10/12/2021 $1,737,500
119 Overlook Ave, Great Neck 2,072 10/30/1992
150 Overlook Ave, Great Neck 2,522 08/15/2008 $972,500
135 Overlook Ave, Great Neck 2,316 06/16/2020 $1,088,000
145 Overlook Ave, Great Neck 2,676 07/01/2019 $1,300,000
177 Overlook Ave, Great Neck 2,760 10/31/2025
178 Overlook Ave, Great Neck 2,018 06/26/2024 $1,750,000
115 Overlook Ave, Great Neck 5,146 01/31/2024
117 Overlook Ave, Great Neck 2,768