Nassau County  »  11020  »  Windsor Gate  »  102 Windsor Gate

102 Windsor Gate, Great Neck, NY 11020 Property Information

102 Windsor Gate, Great Neck, NY 11020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Windsor Gate, Great Neck, NY 11020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Windsor Gate, Great Neck
Zip code 11020
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Lake Success
Parcel ID 2-28002-121

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Windsor Gate, Great Neck

Sale date 01/28/2022
Sale price $2,170,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $26,598

Lot & Building Information for 102 Windsor Gate, Great Neck

Building sqft 4,239
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.453
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1951
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 10
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 102 Windsor Gate, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 102 Windsor Gate, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Windsor Gate, Great Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 102 Windsor Gate, Great Neck, NY 11020?

102 Windsor Gate, Great Neck, NY 11020 was built in 1951 and has a total of 4,239 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 102 Windsor Gate, Great Neck, NY 11020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,622, the tax amount paid for 102 Windsor Gate, Great Neck, NY 11020 is $26,441.

When was 102 Windsor Gate, Great Neck, NY 11020 last sold and what was the last sale price?

102 Windsor Gate, Great Neck, NY 11020 was last sold in 01/28/2022 for $2,170,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Windsor Gate, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Windsor Gate, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2022 $2,170,000
09/18/2007 $1,470,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 102 Windsor Gate, Great Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 102 Windsor Gate, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/15/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/28/2022 - D
02/15/2022 - R
Deed
01/28/2022 - D
02/15/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
09/18/2007 - D
10/16/2007 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 Windsor Gate, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Windsor Gate, Great Neck, NY 11020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $26,441
Current property tax $26,598
Tax class
Market value $1,622,000
Assessed value $1,622
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 102 Windsor Gate, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Windsor Gate, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,734,000 $1,734 1593.11 $27,625 -5.69%
2024 $1,734,000 $1,734 1689.287 $29,292 +1.39%
2023 $1,665,000 $1,665 1735.234 $28,892 -14.04%
2022 $1,734,000 $1,734 1938.401 $33,612 -13.51%
2021 $1,746,000 $1,746 2225.833 $38,863 +68.46%

Permits for 102 Windsor Gate, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 102 Windsor Gate, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Windsor Gate, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Windsor Gate, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeville Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 762 0.74
Yeshivat Ohr Haim NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.83
Yeshivat Ohr Haim NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.83
Countryside Montessori School NR Private PK-K 34 0.92
Countryside Montessori School NR Private PK-K 34 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Great Neck South Middle School 8 Public 6-8 861 0.73
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 1.16
Divine Wisdom Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 427 1.35
Divine Wisdom Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 433 1.35