5 Fox Hunt Lane, Great Neck, NY 11020 Property Information
5 Fox Hunt Lane, Great Neck, NY 11020 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Fox Hunt Lane, Great Neck |
| Zip code | 11020 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Lake Success |
| Parcel ID | 2-281-32 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Fox Hunt Lane, Great Neck
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $21,860 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Fox Hunt Lane, Great Neck
| Building sqft | 3,309 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.593 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1941 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Colonial |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Mas & frame |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Great Neck UFSD |
Other Property Data for 5 Fox Hunt Lane, Great Neck
- • Improvements for 5 Fox Hunt Lane, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Fox Hunt Lane, Great Neck
5 Fox Hunt Lane, Great Neck, NY 11020 was built in 1941 and has a total of 3,309 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Fox Hunt Lane, Great Neck, NY 11020 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,341, the tax amount paid for 5 Fox Hunt Lane, Great Neck, NY 11020 is $21,860.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Fox Hunt Lane, Great Neck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Fox Hunt Lane, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Fox Hunt Lane, Great Neck
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 5 Fox Hunt Lane, Great Neck
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Fox Hunt Lane, Great Neck, NY 11020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $21,861 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $1,341,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,341 |
Assessment History for 5 Fox Hunt Lane, Great Neck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Fox Hunt Lane, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,368,000 | $1,368 | 1593.11 | $21,794 | -8.24% |
| 2024 | $1,473,000 | $1,406 | 1689.287 | $23,751 | -4.95% |
| 2023 | $1,440,000 | $1,440 | 1735.234 | $24,987 | -12.49% |
| 2022 | $1,473,000 | $1,473 | 1938.401 | $28,553 | -12.91% |
| 2021 | $1,473,000 | $1,473 | 2225.833 | $32,787 | +137.51% |
Permits for 5 Fox Hunt Lane, Great Neck
The complete history of permits filed for 5 Fox Hunt Lane, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Fox Hunt Lane, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Fox Hunt Lane, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lakeville Elementary School | 9 | Public | 1-5 | 762 | 0.50 |
| Yeshivat Ohr Haim | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.60 |
| Yeshivat Ohr Haim | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.60 |
| Countryside Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 34 | 1.01 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Great Neck South Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 861 | 0.86 |