Nassau County  »  11020  »  Meadow Woods Rd  »  89 Meadow Woods Rd

89 Meadow Woods Road, Great Neck, NY 11020 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

89 Meadow Woods Road, Great Neck, NY 11020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 89 Meadow Woods Road, Great Neck
Zip code 11020
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Lake Success
Parcel ID 2-28201-157

Sales & Tax Overview for 89 Meadow Woods Road, Great Neck

Sale date 03/27/2015
Sale price $1,040,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $32,302

Lot & Building Information for 89 Meadow Woods Road, Great Neck

Building sqft 4,381
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.324
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2015
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Bathrooms 5
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 89 Meadow Woods Road, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 89 Meadow Woods Road, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 89 Meadow Woods Road, Great Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 89 Meadow Woods Road, Great Neck, NY 11020?

89 Meadow Woods Road, Great Neck, NY 11020 was built in 2015 and has a total of 4,381 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 89 Meadow Woods Road, Great Neck, NY 11020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,980, the tax amount paid for 89 Meadow Woods Road, Great Neck, NY 11020 is $32,277.

When was 89 Meadow Woods Road, Great Neck, NY 11020 last sold and what was the last sale price?

89 Meadow Woods Road, Great Neck, NY 11020 was last sold in 03/27/2015 for $1,040,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 89 Meadow Woods Road, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 89 Meadow Woods Road, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2015 $1,040,000

Title Documents for 89 Meadow Woods Road, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/04/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/04/2020 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
08/14/2020 - D
09/04/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
03/27/2015 - D
04/20/2015 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 89 Meadow Woods Road, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 89 Meadow Woods Road, Great Neck, NY 11020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $32,277
Current property tax $32,303
Tax class
Market value $1,980,000
Assessed value $1,980
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 89 Meadow Woods Road, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 89 Meadow Woods Road, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,980,000 $1,980 1630.17 $32,277 -2.97%
2025 $2,088,000 $2,088 1593.11 $33,264 -7.12%
2024 $2,787,289 $2,120 1689.287 $35,813 -10.46%
2023 $2,305,000 $2,305 1735.234 $39,997 -5.13%
2022 $2,175,000 $2,175 1938.401 $42,160 -30.77%

Permits for 89 Meadow Woods Road, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 89 Meadow Woods Road, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Great Neck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,213,000
4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$667
10.1% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Great Neck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Great Neck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Great-Neck and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 89 Meadow Woods Road, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 89 Meadow Woods Road, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeville Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 762 0.17
Yeshivat Ohr Haim NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.53
Yeshivat Ohr Haim NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.53
Long Island Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-5 123 0.80
Long Island Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-5 123 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 0.81
Jhs 67 Louis Pasteur 9 Public 6-8 926 0.98
Divine Wisdom Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 427 1.01
Divine Wisdom Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 433 1.01
Divine Wisdom Catholic Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.11

Nearest high schools

North Shore Hebrew Academy High School NR Private 9-12 0 0.64
North Shore Hebrew Academy High School NR Private 9-12 431 1.00
Mesiuta Ohr Torah NR Private 9-12 0 1.03
P.S. Q811 NR Public K-12 452 1.24
Great Neck South High School 9 Public 9-12 1,262 1.27

Neighbors for 89 Meadow Woods Road, Great Neck

Here are the neighbors for 89 Meadow Woods Road, Great Neck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Old Field Ln, Great Neck 2,321 03/22/2016
57 Meadow Woods Rd, Great Neck 3,383 10/01/2024
2 The Circle, Great Neck 3,896 11/29/2007 $1,350,000
26 Polo Field Ln, Great Neck 3,366 02/25/2020 $1,560,000
6 Bridle Path Ln, Great Neck 3,892 07/19/2019 $2,250,000
21 Birch Hill Rd, Great Neck 2,606 08/01/2014 $1,188,000
59 Meadow Woods Rd, Great Neck 3,211 12/06/2024 $2,900,000
1 Old Field Ln, Great Neck 3,267 08/25/2014 $1,155,000
87 Meadow Woods Rd, Great Neck 4,707 02/15/2022 $1,475,000
4 Bridle Path Ln, Great Neck 2,727 12/10/2010 $872,500
28 Birch Hill Rd, New Hyde Park 3,476 07/07/2015 $1,265,000
20 Polo Field Ln, Great Neck 3,693 08/22/2005 $1,290,000
22 Polo Field Ln, Great Neck 2,016
23 Birch Hill Rd, Great Neck 3,080 12/31/2002
61 Meadow Woods Rd, Great Neck 4,134 07/13/2022 $2,275,000
63 Meadow Woods Rd, Great Neck 3,607
24 Polo Field Ln, Great Neck 1,585 01/15/2018
26 Birch Hill Rd, Great Neck 3,568 10/01/1998 $685,000
55 Meadow Woods Rd, Great Neck 3,576 05/14/2007 $1,420,000
1 The Circle, Great Neck 2,834 06/19/2008 $1,460,000