Nassau County  »  11020  »  Round Hill Rd  »  4 Round Hill Rd

4 Round Hill Road, Great Neck, NY 11020 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Round Hill Road, Great Neck, NY 11020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Round Hill Road, Great Neck
Zip code 11020
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Lake Success
Parcel ID 2-290-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Round Hill Road, Great Neck

Sale date 08/08/2023
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $18,877

Lot & Building Information for 4 Round Hill Road, Great Neck

Building sqft 2,139
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.243
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 4 Round Hill Road, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 4 Round Hill Road, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Round Hill Road, Great Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Round Hill Road, Great Neck, NY 11020?

4 Round Hill Road, Great Neck, NY 11020 was built in 1949 and has a total of 2,139 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Round Hill Road, Great Neck, NY 11020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,158, the tax amount paid for 4 Round Hill Road, Great Neck, NY 11020 is $18,877.

When was 4 Round Hill Road, Great Neck, NY 11020 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Round Hill Road, Great Neck, NY 11020 was last sold in 08/08/2023 for $1,550,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Round Hill Road, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Round Hill Road, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2023 $1,550,000

Title Documents for 4 Round Hill Road, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/08/2023 - D
08/16/2023 - R
Deed
08/08/2023 - D
08/16/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
07/07/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Round Hill Road, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Round Hill Road, Great Neck, NY 11020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $18,877
Tax class
Market value $1,158,000
Assessed value $1,158
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 4 Round Hill Road, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Round Hill Road, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,158,000 $1,158 1630.17 $18,877 +2.33%
2025 $1,158,000 $1,158 1593.11 $18,448 -5.69%
2024 $1,158,351 $1,158 1689.287 $19,562 -2.65%
2023 $1,158,000 $1,158 1735.234 $20,094 -10.48%
2022 $1,158,000 $1,158 1938.401 $22,447 -12.00%

Permits for 4 Round Hill Road, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Round Hill Road, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Great Neck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,213,000
4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$667
10.1% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Great Neck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Great Neck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Great-Neck and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Round Hill Road, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Round Hill Road, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeville Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 762 0.10
Yeshivat Ohr Haim NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.36
Yeshivat Ohr Haim NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.36
P.S. 94 David D Porter 9 Public PK, K-5 333 0.65
P.S. 94 David D Porter 9 Public PK, K-5 333 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Jhs 67 Louis Pasteur 9 Public 6-8 926 0.75
Divine Wisdom Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 427 0.80
Divine Wisdom Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 433 0.80
Divine Wisdom Catholic Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.89
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 0.93

Nearest high schools

North Shore Hebrew Academy High School NR Private 9-12 0 0.68
Mesiuta Ohr Torah NR Private 9-12 0 0.85
P.S. Q811 NR Public K-12 452 1.06
North Shore Hebrew Academy High School NR Private 9-12 431 1.14
Great Neck South High School 9 Public 9-12 1,262 1.38

Neighbors for 4 Round Hill Road, Great Neck

Here are the neighbors for 4 Round Hill Road, Great Neck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Robbins Ln, Great Neck 2,310 05/06/2021 $1,300,000
12 Round Hill Rd, Great Neck 3,691 09/20/2021 $1,995,000
64 Westminster Rd, Great Neck 1,964 01/07/2022 $1,248,000
17 Robbins Ln, Great Neck 2,219 01/07/2026
19 Robbins Ln, Great Neck 4,557 09/13/2022
8 Round Hill Rd, Great Neck 3,230 11/20/2020 $1,660,000
7 Robbins Ln, Great Neck 2,641 01/23/2026 $1,785,000
15 Robbins Ln, Great Neck 2,861 11/02/1999 $575,475
10 Round Hill Rd, Great Neck 2,294 03/23/2011 $850,000
62 Westminster Rd, Great Neck 1,776 04/18/2024 $1,275,000
5 Oaks Hunt Rd, Great Neck 2,708 11/29/2007 $830,000
58 Westminster Rd, Great Neck 2,909 06/05/2007 $850,000
60 Westminster Rd, Great Neck 3,801 03/16/2015 $1,893,000
66 Westminster Rd, Great Neck 2,920 10/13/2025
68 Westminster Rd, Great Neck 2,170 08/26/2016 $1,050,000
13 Robbins Ln, Great Neck 3,009 08/16/2007 $1,235,000
2 Round Hill Rd, Great Neck 1,956 05/23/2007
7 Oaks Hunt Rd, Great Neck 1,899 05/07/2021 $1,170,000
11 Robbins Ln, Great Neck 1,973 07/16/2018 $1,159,000
6 Round Hill Rd, Great Neck 2,231 05/29/2020 $1,300,000