Mercer County  »  08619  »  Flagger Ln  »  8 Flagger Ln

8 Flagger Lane, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

8 Flagger Lane, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Flagger Lane, Trenton, NJ 08619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Flagger Lane, Trenton
Zip code 08619
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 1505.01
Lot 71

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Flagger Lane, Trenton

Sale date 01/09/2020
Sale price $370,000
Property tax $11,168

Lot & Building Information for 8 Flagger Lane, Trenton

Building sqft 1,705
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.026 i
Year built 2013

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Flagger Lane, Trenton

• • Improvements for 8 Flagger Lane, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Flagger Lane, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Flagger Lane, Trenton, NJ 08619?

8 Flagger Lane, Trenton, NJ 08619 was built in 2013 and has a total of 1,705 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Flagger Lane, Trenton, NJ 08619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $316,900, the tax amount paid for 8 Flagger Lane, Trenton, NJ 08619 is $11,750.

When was 8 Flagger Lane, Trenton, NJ 08619 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Flagger Lane, Trenton, NJ 08619 was last sold in 01/09/2020 for $370,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Flagger Lane, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Flagger Lane, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2020 $370,000
12/24/2012 $320,000
07/09/2012 $361,990
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Flagger Lane, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Flagger Lane, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/09/2020 - D
06/04/2020 - R
12/24/2012 - D
12/27/2012 - R
07/09/2012 - D
07/13/2012 - R
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Flagger Lane, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Flagger Lane, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,168
Market value $316,900

Assessment History for 8 Flagger Lane, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Flagger Lane, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $316,900 $316,900 3.524 $11,168 +6.69%
2023 $316,900 $316,900 3.303 $10,467 +1.60%
2022 $316,900 $316,900 3.251 $10,302 -0.37%
2021 $316,900 $316,900 3.263 $10,340 +12.40%
2020 $316,900 $316,900 2.903 $9,200 +4.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Flagger Lane, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Flagger Lane, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Friends NR Private PK-K 66 0.78
Little Friends NR Private PK-K 66 0.78
Klockner Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 265 1.53
Klockner Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 265 1.53
Benjamin Franklin Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 335 1.55

Nearest middle schools

Lawrence Middle School 7 Public 7-8 549 1.36
Our Lady Of Sorrows School NR Private PK-8 190 1.58
The Bridge Academy NR Private 70 1.76
The Newgrange School NR Private 1-12 92 2.41
St Ann Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 2.50

Nearest high schools

Lawrence High School 6 Public 9-12 1,207 1.35
The Bridge Academy NR Private 70 1.76
Hamilton North-Nottingham High School 3 Public 9-12 1,005 1.88