102 Hamilton MKT Place, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 102 Hamilton MKT Place, Robbinsville |
| Zip code | 08691 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hamilton Township |
| Block | 2613 |
| Lot | 40 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Hamilton MKT Place, Robbinsville
| Sale date | 09/24/2024 |
| Sale price | $111,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $1,669,401 |
Lot & Building Information for 102 Hamilton MKT Place, Robbinsville
| Building sqft | 18,316 |
| Building class | Store-Shopping Center (733) |
| Acreage | 31.05 |
| Year built | 2003 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 102 Hamilton MKT Place, Robbinsville
- • Improvements for 102 Hamilton MKT Place, Robbinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 102 Hamilton MKT Place, Robbinsville
This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 102 Hamilton MKT Place, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 has a total of 18,316 square feet and a current price per square foot of $6,087.
What is the year built & the current market value of 102 Hamilton MKT Place, Robbinsville, NJ 08691?102 Hamilton MKT Place, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $45,573,500.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 102 Hamilton MKT Place, Robbinsville
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 07/21/2020 |
| Last updated | 05/12/2026 |
| Lot size | 39.17 Acre |
Hamilton Marketplace is a 978,574-square-foot retail property located near the intersection of I-195 and US 130 in Hamilton, New Jersey. Hamilton Marketplace is the dominant shopping destination in the trade area and is located in fast-growing Mercer County, near Trenton. The center offers convenient access from I-95, I-195 and I-295.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 130 Marketplace Blvd | Retail | Listing price not available | 12,000 | Jason Fox Jordan Korris Betsey Szemela Joseph Zekaria |
| 130 Marketplace Blvd | Retail | Listing price not available | 4,400 | Jason Fox Jordan Korris Betsey Szemela Joseph Zekaria |
Past Sales & Property History for 102 Hamilton MKT Place, Robbinsville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Hamilton MKT Place, Robbinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2024 | $111,500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 102 Hamilton MKT Place, Robbinsville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 102 Hamilton MKT Place, Robbinsville
Access detailed property tax data for 102 Hamilton MKT Place, Robbinsville, NJ 08691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $1,689,865 |
| Current property tax | $1,669,401 |
| Market value | $45,573,500 |
Assessment History for 102 Hamilton MKT Place, Robbinsville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Hamilton MKT Place, Robbinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45,573,500 | $45,573,500 | 3.708 | $1,689,865 | +5.22% |
| 2024 | $45,573,500 | $45,573,500 | 3.524 | $1,606,010 | +4.69% |
| 2023 | $46,443,300 | $46,443,300 | 3.303 | $1,534,022 | +3.04% |
| 2022 | $45,795,100 | $45,795,100 | 3.251 | $1,488,799 | -0.37% |
| 2021 | $45,795,100 | $45,795,100 | 3.263 | $1,494,294 | +12.40% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 16,607 |
| Median age | 44.6 |
| Average household income | $165,069 |
| Family households | 67.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,859 |
| Owner occupied units | 74.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.42 |
| Median year structure built | 1995 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $589,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $439,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Hamilton MKT Place, Robbinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Hamilton MKT Place, Robbinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 102 Hamilton MKT Place, Robbinsville
Here are the neighbors for 102 Hamilton MKT Place, Robbinsville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Flagger Ln, Trenton | 1,705 | 08/25/2020 | $1 |
| 1100 Talbot Way, Robbinsville | |||
| 31 Flagger Ln, Trenton | 1,705 | 08/25/2020 | $1 |
| 33 Flagger Ln, Trenton | 1,841 | 08/25/2020 | $1 |
| 5 Nami Ln, Trenton | 5,000 | 08/01/2022 | $465,000 |
| 27 Flagger Ln, Trenton | 1,705 | 08/25/2020 | $1 |