646 14th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07504 Property Information
646 14th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07504 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 646 14th Avenue, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07504 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 3809 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 646 14th Avenue, Paterson
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 646 14th Avenue, Paterson
| Building sqft | 2,660 |
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.103 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 646 14th Avenue, Paterson
- • Improvements for 646 14th Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 646 14th Avenue, Paterson
This Other Exempt Properties (15F) located at 646 14th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07504 has a total of 2,660 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 646 14th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07504 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $124,600, the tax amount paid for 646 14th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07504 is $6,647.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 646 14th Avenue, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 646 14th Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 646 14th Avenue, Paterson
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 646 14th Avenue, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 646 14th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $6,647 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $124,600 |
Assessment History for 646 14th Avenue, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 646 14th Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $124,600 | $124,600 | 5.335 | $6,647 | +4.71% |
| 2024 | $124,600 | $124,600 | 5.095 | $6,348 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $124,600 | $124,600 | 4.903 | $6,109 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $124,600 | $124,600 | 4.642 | $5,784 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $124,600 | $124,600 | 4.476 | $5,577 | +7.21% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 646 14th Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 646 14th Avenue, Paterson
Here are the neighbors for 646 14th Avenue, Paterson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 126 Harrison St, Paterson | 1,458 | 09/25/2014 | $130,000 |
| 145 Summer St, Paterson | 1,618 | 06/25/2014 | $130,000 |
| 147 Summer St, Paterson | 1,690 | 04/21/2015 | $150,000 |
| 151 Summer St, Paterson | 1,690 | 01/06/2023 | $218,914 |
| 220-286 W Railway Ave, Paterson | 12/19/2024 | $1 | |
| 2-8 22nd Ave, Paterson | 09/14/2016 | $1 | |
| 141 Summer St, Paterson | 1,534 | 02/26/2014 | $130,000 |
| 153-181 Railroad Ave, Paterson | |||
| 12-36 Vetran S Pl, Paterson | |||
| 562 Boulevard, Passaic | |||
| 75 Spruce St, Paterson | |||
| 455-467 Getty Ave, Paterson | 6,687 | ||
| 52-54 Maitland Ave, Paterson | 12/16/2020 | $120,000 | |
| 15-45 Vesper St, Paterson | 36,800 | 01/27/2023 | $6,000,000 |
| 143 Summer St, Paterson | 1,618 | 06/30/2015 | $130,000 |
| 85-87 Elberon Ave, Paterson | 2,459 | 12/26/2019 | $445,000 |
| 507-509 Summer St, Paterson | 09/25/2014 | $485,000 | |
| 128 Harrison St, Paterson | 1,458 | 11/20/2014 | $130,000 |
| 75 Railroad Ave, Paterson | |||
| 149 Summer St, Paterson | 1,690 | 09/25/2014 | $150,000 |