Ocean County  »  08701  »  Olive CT  »  7 Olive CT

7 Olive Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

7 Olive Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Olive Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Olive Court, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 251
Lot 1.20
Neighborhood South Lakewood

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Olive Court, Lakewood

Sale date 12/26/2024
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,805

Lot & Building Information for 7 Olive Court, Lakewood

Building sqft 5,713
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.918
Year built 2016

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Olive Court, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 7 Olive Court, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Olive Court, Lakewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Olive Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

7 Olive Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 2016 and has a total of 5,713 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Olive Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,189,300, the tax amount paid for 7 Olive Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $27,318.

When was 7 Olive Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Olive Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 12/26/2024 for $3,000,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Olive Court, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Olive Court, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/26/2024 $3,000,000
10/07/2019 $1
08/23/2016 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Olive Court, Lakewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Olive Court, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/02/2025 - D
12/03/2025 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2056
12/30/2024 - D
01/06/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/26/2024 - D
01/06/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/04/2024 - D
09/12/2024 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2025
07/13/2020 - D
07/21/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2050
10/07/2019 - D
07/21/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/18/2019 - D
05/24/2019 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2049
08/23/2016 - D
09/08/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Olive Court, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Olive Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $27,318
Current property tax $28,805
Market value $1,189,300

Assessment History for 7 Olive Court, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Olive Court, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,189,300 $1,189,300 2.297 $27,318 -3.24%
2024 $1,189,300 $1,189,300 2.374 $28,234 +4.86%
2023 $1,189,300 $1,189,300 2.264 $26,926 +5.09%
2022 $1,165,100 $1,165,100 2.199 $25,621 0.00%
2021 $1,165,100 $1,165,100 2.199 $25,621 -0.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Olive Court, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Olive Court, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yeshiva Even Yisroel NR Private K-6 231 0.44
Ateres Bais Yaakov NR Private K-6 37 0.49
Yeshive Toras Emes NR Private PK-8 255 0.67
Yeshive Toras Emes NR Private PK-8 255 0.67
Yeshiva Toras Emes NR Private PK-8 258 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Christa Mcauliffe Mid School 4 Public 6-8 722 0.53
Yeshive Toras Emes NR Private PK-8 255 0.67
Yeshiva Toras Emes NR Private PK-8 258 0.67
Talmud Torah Ohr Elchonon NR Private 1-8 192 0.80
Yeshiva Toras Aron NR Private K-8 941 1.33

Nearest high schools

Yeshivas Lekach Tov Inc. NR Private 9-12 52 0.71
Jackson Liberty High School 3 Public 9-12 1,141 0.73
Bais Yaakov Bnos Chayil School NR Private 9-12 0 0.85