Middlesex County  »  07095  »  King Georges Rd  »  440 King Georges Rd

440 King Georges Road, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

440 King Georges Road, Woodbridge, NJ 07095
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 440 King Georges Road, Woodbridge
Zip code 07095
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 198.01
Lot 1.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 440 King Georges Road, Woodbridge

Sale date 12/21/2012
Sale price $5,803,571
Arm's length
Current property tax $126,268

Lot & Building Information for 440 King Georges Road, Woodbridge

Building sqft 6,085
Building class Store
Acreage 1.84

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 440 King Georges Road, Woodbridge

• • Improvements for 440 King Georges Road, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 440 King Georges Road, Woodbridge

How many sq. ft. does 440 King Georges Road, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 440 King Georges Road, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 has a total of 6,085 square feet and a current price per square foot of $953.

What is the market value of 440 King Georges Road, Woodbridge, NJ 07095?

The current market value is $995,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 440 King Georges Road, Woodbridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 440 King Georges Road, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2012 $5,803,571

Title Documents for 440 King Georges Road, Woodbridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/21/2018 - R Deed W/O Abstra No
12/21/2012 - D
01/09/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 440 King Georges Road, Woodbridge

Access detailed property tax data for 440 King Georges Road, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $115,770
Current property tax $126,268
Market value $995,100

Assessment History for 440 King Georges Road, Woodbridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 440 King Georges Road, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $995,100 $995,100 11.634 $115,770 +2.22%
2023 $995,100 $995,100 11.381 $113,252 +2.57%
2022 $995,100 $995,100 11.096 $110,416 +0.83%
2021 $995,100 $995,100 11.005 $109,511 +3.17%
2020 $995,100 $995,100 10.667 $106,147 +2.53%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 20,086
Median age 38
Average household income $116,054
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 7,733
Owner occupied units 52.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $367,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $349,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 440 King Georges Road, Woodbridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 440 King Georges Road, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 440 King Georges Road, Woodbridge

Here are the neighbors for 440 King Georges Road, Woodbridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
59 Greenbrook Ave, Keasbey 04/18/2019 $350,000
970 Main St, Fords 11/17/2011 $240,000
10 Metuchen Ave, Woodbridge 2,402 09/27/1999 $90,000
216 Main St, Woodbridge 12/31/2005 $460,000
211 Ford Ave, Fords
640 Main St, Fords 1,232 07/27/2020 $1
875 King Georges Rd, Fords
23 Thompson Ave, Fords 1,924 06/26/1980 $87,000
522 Crows Mill Rd, Fords 660 07/23/2025 $252,000
345 Main St, Woodbridge 03/02/2023