Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Hoes Ln  »  480 Hoes Ln

480 Hoes Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

480 Hoes Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

480 Hoes Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 480 Hoes Lane, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 10402
Lot 5.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 480 Hoes Lane, Piscataway

Sale date 01/11/2018
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,978

Lot & Building Information for 480 Hoes Lane, Piscataway

Building sqft 7,056
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 3.13
Year built 1968

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 480 Hoes Lane, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 480 Hoes Lane, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 480 Hoes Lane, Piscataway

How many sq. ft. does 480 Hoes Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 480 Hoes Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854 has a total of 7,056 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 480 Hoes Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

480 Hoes Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,440,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 480 Hoes Lane, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 480 Hoes Lane, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2018 $10
02/08/2016 $1,508,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 480 Hoes Lane, Piscataway with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 480 Hoes Lane, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/11/2018 - R Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/08/2016 - D
02/29/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 480 Hoes Lane, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 480 Hoes Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,200
Current property tax $25,978
Market value $1,440,000

Assessment History for 480 Hoes Lane, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 480 Hoes Lane, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,440,000 $1,440,000 1.75 $25,200 -7.80%
2024 $1,440,000 $1,440,000 1.898 $27,331 -6.55%
2023 $1,440,000 $1,440,000 2.031 $29,246 -7.18%
2022 $1,440,000 $1,440,000 2.188 $31,507 -3.82%
2021 $1,440,000 $1,440,000 2.275 $32,760 +0.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 61,088
Median age 33.4
Average household income $149,887
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 17,600
Owner occupied units 64.0%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $452,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 480 Hoes Lane, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 480 Hoes Lane, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 480 Hoes Lane, Piscataway

Here are the neighbors for 480 Hoes Lane, Piscataway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
385 Rushmore Ave, Piscataway 976 07/14/2020 $290,000
439 Rivercrest Dr, Piscataway 1,601 12/06/2019 $365,000
1702 Elk St, Piscataway 2,619 03/09/2020 $448,000
386 Evona Ave, Piscataway 1,726 01/23/2020 $320,000
381 Rushmore Ave, Piscataway 1,568 05/04/2005 $405,000
405 Wall St, Piscataway 07/14/2022 $8,126
1534 W 4th St, Piscataway 1,824 01/25/2007 $1
375 Rushmore Ave, Piscataway 1,624 09/12/1994 $99,000
388 Rushmore Ave, Piscataway 1,320 01/25/2008 $295,000