Middlesex County  »  08854  »  River Rd  »  909 River Rd

909 River Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

909 River Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

909 River Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 909 River Road, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 11701
Lot 16.05

Sales & Tax Overview for 909 River Road, Piscataway

Current property tax $2,164,800

Lot & Building Information for 909 River Road, Piscataway

Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 78.709

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 909 River Road, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 909 River Road, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 909 River Road, Piscataway

What is the market value of 909 River Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

The current market value is $120,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 909 River Road, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 909 River Road, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 909 River Road, Piscataway

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 909 River Road, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 909 River Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,100,000
Current property tax $2,164,800
Market value $120,000,000

Assessment History for 909 River Road, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 909 River Road, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $120,000,000 $120,000,000 1.75 $2,100,000 -7.80%
2024 $120,000,000 $120,000,000 1.898 $2,277,600 -6.55%
2023 $120,000,000 $120,000,000 2.031 $2,437,200 -7.18%
2022 $120,000,000 $120,000,000 2.188 $2,625,600 -3.82%
2021 $120,000,000 $120,000,000 2.275 $2,730,000 +0.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 61,088
Median age 33.4
Average household income $149,887
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 17,600
Owner occupied units 64.0%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $452,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 909 River Road, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 909 River Road, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 909 River Road, Piscataway

Here are the neighbors for 909 River Road, Piscataway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
517 Cambridge St, Piscataway 2,173 06/17/2013 $70,051
1328 W 6th St, Piscataway 1,272 11/30/2017 $150,000
1 X Orchard Rd, Piscataway
840 Hoes Ln W, Piscataway 2,074 03/25/2020 $370,000
1434 W 7th St, Piscataway 1,516 04/15/1988 $155,000
517 Harvard St, Piscataway 960 07/16/2020 $257,000
1403 Division Ave, Piscataway 1,152 10/12/2001 $153,000
1320 W 6th St, Piscataway 1,080 01/08/2016 $200,000
501 Harvard St, Piscataway 1,896 08/30/1999 $128,000