Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Metlars Ln  »  121 Metlars Ln

121 Metlars Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

121 Metlars Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 Metlars Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 Metlars Lane, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 8203
Lot 44.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Metlars Lane, Piscataway

Sale date 07/03/2020
Sale price $1
Current property tax $7,531

Lot & Building Information for 121 Metlars Lane, Piscataway

Building sqft 2,904
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.276
Year built 1972

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 121 Metlars Lane, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 121 Metlars Lane, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 Metlars Lane, Piscataway

How many square feet does 121 Metlars Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854 have?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 121 Metlars Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854 has a total of 2,904 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 121 Metlars Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

121 Metlars Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $385,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 Metlars Lane, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Metlars Lane, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/2020 $1

Title Documents for 121 Metlars Lane, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/03/2020 - D
09/24/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121 Metlars Lane, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 121 Metlars Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,307
Current property tax $7,531
Market value $385,000

Assessment History for 121 Metlars Lane, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Metlars Lane, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $246,000 $246,000 1.898 $4,669 -40.29%
2023 $385,000 $385,000 2.031 $7,819 -3.93%
2022 $372,000 $372,000 2.188 $8,139 -1.17%
2021 $362,000 $362,000 2.275 $8,236 +0.26%
2020 $362,000 $362,000 2.269 $8,214 -1.77%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 60,405
Median age 33
Average household income $146,537
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 17,321
Owner occupied units 64.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $414,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Metlars Lane, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Metlars Lane, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 121 Metlars Lane, Piscataway

Here are the neighbors for 121 Metlars Lane, Piscataway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
625 Lakeview Ave, Piscataway
501 Sherwood Dr, Piscataway 1,066 12/21/1984 $75,000
486 Washington Ave, South Amboy 3,510 02/05/2009 $100
52 Coventry Cir, Piscataway 2,290 07/26/1993 $30,000
1080 Stelton Rd, Piscataway 15,282 06/05/2020 $3,550,000
77 12th St, Piscataway 960 09/29/1993
524 Pelham Ave, Piscataway 4,500
8 Melrose Ave, Piscataway 1,668 04/02/2022 $1