Morris County  »  07876  »  Commerce Blvd  »  10 Commerce Blvd

10 Commerce Boulevard, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Commerce Boulevard, Succasunna, NJ 07876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Commerce Boulevard, Succasunna
Zip code 07876
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 5002
Lot 3.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Commerce Boulevard, Succasunna

Sale date 07/19/2023
Sale price $4,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $140,108

Lot & Building Information for 10 Commerce Boulevard, Succasunna

Building sqft 46,103
Building class Store
Acreage 5.22

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Commerce Boulevard, Succasunna

• • Improvements for 10 Commerce Boulevard, Succasunna , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Commerce Boulevard, Succasunna

How many sq. ft. does 10 Commerce Boulevard, Succasunna, NJ 07876 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 10 Commerce Boulevard, Succasunna, NJ 07876 has a total of 46,103 square feet and a current price per square foot of $103.

What is the market value of 10 Commerce Boulevard, Succasunna, NJ 07876?

The current market value is $5,096,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Commerce Boulevard, Succasunna

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Commerce Boulevard, Succasunna, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2023 $4,750,000
04/18/2011 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Commerce Boulevard, Succasunna with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Commerce Boulevard, Succasunna

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/19/2023 - D
08/15/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/18/2011 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Commerce Boulevard, Succasunna

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Commerce Boulevard, Succasunna, NJ 07876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $140,108
Market value $5,096,700

Assessment History for 10 Commerce Boulevard, Succasunna

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Commerce Boulevard, Succasunna, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,096,700 $5,096,700 2.749 $140,108 -3.74%
2023 $5,378,900 $5,378,900 2.706 $145,553 +0.97%
2022 $5,378,900 $5,378,900 2.68 $144,155 +1.75%
2021 $5,378,900 $5,378,900 2.634 $141,680 +0.19%
2020 $5,378,900 $5,378,900 2.629 $141,411 +1.90%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,667
Median age 45
Average household income $182,062
Family households 85.3%
Occupied housing units 3,268
Owner occupied units 93.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Commerce Boulevard, Succasunna, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Commerce Boulevard, Succasunna to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Commerce Boulevard, Succasunna

Here are the neighbors for 10 Commerce Boulevard, Succasunna.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Eyland Pl, Succasunna 1,888 02/22/2019 $1
19 Jones St, Kenvil 1,748 03/26/2002 $185,000
13 Eyland Pl, Succasunna 1,888 08/14/2019 $390,000
2 Commerce Blvd, Succasunna 46,893 05/31/2024 $2,080,000
11 N 2nd Ave, Kenvil 2,362 06/02/2022 $581,000