6 Jordan Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 Property Information
6 Jordan Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Jordan Drive, Great Neck |
| Zip code | 11021 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Great Neck Estates |
| Parcel ID | 2-297-58 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Jordan Drive, Great Neck
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $27,652 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Jordan Drive, Great Neck
| Building sqft | 3,608 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.445 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1967 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Ranch |
| Rooms | 10 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Half bathrooms | 2 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Brick |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Great Neck UFSD |
Other Property Data for 6 Jordan Drive, Great Neck
- • Improvements for 6 Jordan Drive, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Jordan Drive, Great Neck
6 Jordan Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 was built in 1967 and has a total of 3,608 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Jordan Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,765, the tax amount paid for 6 Jordan Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 is $27,652.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Jordan Drive, Great Neck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Jordan Drive, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Jordan Drive, Great Neck
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 6 Jordan Drive, Great Neck
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Jordan Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $27,653 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $1,765,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,765 |
Assessment History for 6 Jordan Drive, Great Neck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Jordan Drive, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,765,000 | $1,765 | 1531.841 | $27,037 | -5.73% |
| 2024 | $1,764,818 | $1,765 | 1624.919 | $28,680 | -2.80% |
| 2023 | $1,765,000 | $1,765 | 1671.724 | $29,506 | -10.22% |
| 2022 | $1,765,000 | $1,765 | 1862.056 | $32,865 | -12.15% |
| 2021 | $1,746,000 | $1,746 | 2142.625 | $37,410 | +62.29% |
Permits for 6 Jordan Drive, Great Neck
The complete history of permits filed for 6 Jordan Drive, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Jordan Drive, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Jordan Drive, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Long Island Hebrew Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 123 | 0.39 |
| Saddle Rock School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 542 | 0.68 |
| Silverstein Hebrew Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 239 | 0.72 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|