118 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11217 Property Information
118 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11217 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 118 3rd Avenue |
| Secondary address | 291 Wyckoff St |
| Neighborhood | Boerum Hill |
| Zip code | 11217 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 00388-0038 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 118 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 01/19/2017 |
| Purchase price | $2,800,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $55,129 |
Lot & Building Information for 118 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 2,600 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Professional Buildings/Stand Alone Funeral Homes (O7)
|
| Building sqft | 5,200 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 15 |
| Community district | 2 |
| Closest police station | 0.45 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.27 Miles |
Other Property Data for 118 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 291 Wyckoff St, Brooklyn, NY 11217
About 118 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn
This Professional Buildings/Stand Alone Funeral Homes (O7) located at 118 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11217 has a total of 5,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $538.
What is the year built & the current market value of 118 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11217?118 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11217 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,705,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 118 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 118 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 118 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 118 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 118 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 118 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11217. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $56,023 |
| Estimated property tax: | $55,129 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,705,000 |
| Assessed value: | $767,250 |