Nassau County  »  3 Hickory Dr

3 Hickory Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 Property Information

3 Hickory Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Hickory Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Hickory Drive, Great Neck
Zip code 11021
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Great Neck Estates
Parcel ID 2-302-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Hickory Drive, Great Neck

Sale date 11/28/2023
Sale price $480,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $18,565

Lot & Building Information for 3 Hickory Drive, Great Neck

Building sqft 3,313
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.325
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1967
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement 1/2 Bsmt/Crawl
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 3 Hickory Drive, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 3 Hickory Drive, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Hickory Drive, Great Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Hickory Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021?

3 Hickory Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 was built in 1967 and has a total of 3,313 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Hickory Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,185, the tax amount paid for 3 Hickory Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 is $18,565.

When was 3 Hickory Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Hickory Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 was last sold in 11/28/2023 for $480,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Hickory Drive, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Hickory Drive, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/28/2023 $480,000
07/16/2013 $1,375,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Hickory Drive, Great Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Hickory Drive, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/28/2023 - D
12/11/2023 - R
Deed
02/24/2020 - D
04/13/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
04/23/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/16/2013 - D
07/29/2013 - R
Deed
06/17/2008 - D
07/02/2008 - R
Deed
05/12/2006 - D
06/06/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Hickory Drive, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Hickory Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $18,566
Tax class
Market value $1,185,000
Assessed value $1,185
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3 Hickory Drive, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Hickory Drive, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,303,000 $1,303 1531.841 $19,960 -2.51%
2024 $1,666,772 $1,260 1624.919 $20,474 -26.53%
2023 $1,667,000 $1,667 1671.724 $27,868 -10.22%
2022 $1,667,000 $1,667 1862.056 $31,040 -12.15%
2021 $1,649,000 $1,649 2142.625 $35,332 +67.67%

Permits for 3 Hickory Drive, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Hickory Drive, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Hickory Drive, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Hickory Drive, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Saddle Rock School 8 Public K-5 542 0.24
Long Island Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-5 123 0.75
Long Island Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-5 123 0.75
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 0.92
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 0.92
Great Neck North Middle School 7 Public 6-8 744 0.93
Village School NR Public 8-12 44 0.96
North Shore Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 669 1.68
North Shore Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 670 1.68

Nearest high schools

Great Neck North High School 9 Public 9-12 1,176 0.69
Village School NR Public 8-12 44 0.96
North Shore Hebrew Academy High School NR Private 9-12 0 2.19
Mesiuta Ohr Torah NR Private 9-12 0 2.28
MTC School NR Private 6-11 0 2.29

Neighbors for 3 Hickory Drive, Great Neck

Here are the neighbors for 3 Hickory Drive, Great Neck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Cedar Dr, Great Neck 3,155 10/31/2025
17 Laurel Dr, Great Neck 2,983 03/05/2010
15 N Circle Dr, Great Neck 5,860 05/30/2002 $885,000
4 Deepdale Dr, Great Neck 2,181 08/25/2020
13 N Circle Dr, Great Neck 4,951
32 Hickory Dr, Great Neck 5,966 02/07/2019 $3,012,000
8 Deepdale Dr, Great Neck 2,552 02/13/2023 $995,000
25 Cedar Dr, Great Neck 2,490 03/07/2006
29 Cedar Dr, Great Neck 3,316 10/11/2016 $1,788,000
10 Shore Dr, Great Neck 3,016 02/12/2004 $2,200,000
23 Hickory Dr, Great Neck 3,470 04/15/2004
28 Hickory Dr, Great Neck 6,423 06/17/2024
30 Hickory Dr, Great Neck 3,806 11/23/2021 $2,600,000
2 Deepdale Dr, Great Neck 2,899
10 Gateway Dr, Great Neck 5,355 01/15/2016 $1,750,000
6 Deepdale Dr, Great Neck 2,077 06/11/2004 $1,225,000
33 Hickory Dr, Great Neck 2,445 02/27/2019 $1,300,000
23 Cedar Dr, Great Neck 2,550 10/01/2003
31 Hickory Dr, Great Neck 2,448 07/12/2016 $1,450,000
8 Shore Dr, Great Neck 4,215 02/26/2013