1 Farm Lane, Great Neck, NY 11020 Property Information
1 Farm Lane, Great Neck, NY 11020 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Farm Lane, Great Neck |
| Zip code | 11020 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Lake Success |
| Parcel ID | 2-329-54 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Farm Lane, Great Neck
Lot & Building Information for 1 Farm Lane, Great Neck
| Building sqft | 3,648 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.276 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 2020 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Colonial |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Brick |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Great Neck UFSD |
Other Property Data for 1 Farm Lane, Great Neck
- • Improvements for 1 Farm Lane, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Farm Lane, Great Neck
1 Farm Lane, Great Neck, NY 11020 was built in 2020 and has a total of 3,648 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Farm Lane, Great Neck, NY 11020 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,587, the tax amount paid for 1 Farm Lane, Great Neck, NY 11020 is $25,870.
When was 1 Farm Lane, Great Neck, NY 11020 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Farm Lane, Great Neck, NY 11020 was last sold in 08/16/2018 for $995,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Farm Lane, Great Neck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Farm Lane, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1 Farm Lane, Great Neck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Farm Lane, Great Neck
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Farm Lane, Great Neck, NY 11020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $25,871 |
| Current property tax | $18,225 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $1,587,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,587 |
Assessment History for 1 Farm Lane, Great Neck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Farm Lane, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,902,000 | $1,902 | 1593.11 | $30,301 | -0.07% |
| 2024 | $1,991,100 | $1,795 | 1689.287 | $30,323 | +18.79% |
| 2023 | $1,471,000 | $1,471 | 1735.234 | $25,525 | +120.57% |
| 2022 | $597,000 | $597 | 1938.401 | $11,572 | -48.88% |
| 2021 | $1,017,000 | $1,017 | 2225.833 | $22,637 | +30.95% |
Permits for 1 Farm Lane, Great Neck
The complete history of permits filed for 1 Farm Lane, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Farm Lane, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Farm Lane, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lakeville Elementary School | 9 | Public | 1-5 | 762 | 0.69 |
| Silverstein Hebrew Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 239 | 0.92 |
| Yeshivat Ohr Haim | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.93 |
| Yeshivat Ohr Haim | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.93 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|