Nassau County  »  23 Bond St

23 Bond Street, Great Neck, NY 11021 Property Information

23 Bond Street, Great Neck, NY 11021 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Bond Street, Great Neck, NY 11021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Bond Street, Great Neck
Zip code 11021
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Great Neck Plaza
Parcel ID 2-331-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Bond Street, Great Neck

Sale date 02/03/1999
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $95,229

Lot & Building Information for 23 Bond Street, Great Neck

Building sqft 9,372
Building class Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.344
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1958
Stories 1

Traffic Medium
Area type Perimeter central business district
School district Great Neck UFSD

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories Covered parking
9,372 Medical office bldg B- 1958 1 20

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 240 Support area
01-01 2,000 Medical center Central
01-01 5,132 Medical center Central
01-01 5,132 Parking garage
02-02 2,240 Medical center Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 23 Bond Street, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 23 Bond Street, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Bond Street, Great Neck

How many sq. ft. does 23 Bond Street, Great Neck, NY 11021 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14) located at 23 Bond Street, Great Neck, NY 11021 has a total of 9,372 square feet and a current price per square foot of $144.

What is the year built & the current market value of 23 Bond Street, Great Neck, NY 11021?

23 Bond Street, Great Neck, NY 11021 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,696,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Bond Street, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Bond Street, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/1999 $1,350,000

Title Documents for 23 Bond Street, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/03/1999 - D
02/10/1999 - R
Deed
01/29/1999 - D
02/10/1999 - R
Deed
02/16/1997 - D
02/20/1997 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Bond Street, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Bond Street, Great Neck, NY 11021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $86,183
Current property tax $95,229
Tax class
Market value $1,696,800
Assessed value $16,968
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 23 Bond Street, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Bond Street, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,216,600 $22,166 486.199 $107,615 +17.89%
2024 $2,216,640 $22,166 459.211 $91,287 +4.30%
2023 $2,216,600 $22,166 496.6 $87,521 -24.68%
2022 $2,216,600 $22,166 524.216 $116,198 -6.02%
2021 $2,200,900 $22,009 561.774 $123,641 +76.24%

Permits for 23 Bond Street, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 23 Bond Street, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,474
Median age 46
Average household income $191,917
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 8,116
Owner occupied units 68.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $707,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $768,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Bond Street, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Bond Street, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 23 Bond Street, Great Neck

Here are the neighbors for 23 Bond Street, Great Neck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
32 Park Pl, Great Neck 1,720
17 Cuttermill Rd, Great Neck 12/03/2019
35 Stoner Ave, Great Neck 28,618
27 Bond St, Great Neck 6,720