Nassau County  »  11023  »  E Shore Rd  »  301 E Shore Rd

301 East Shore Road, Great Neck, NY 11023 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

301 East Shore Road, Great Neck, NY 11023
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 301 East Shore Road, Great Neck
Zip code 11023
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Great Neck
Parcel ID 2-348-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 301 East Shore Road, Great Neck

Sale date 03/14/1997
Sale price $540,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,867

Lot & Building Information for 301 East Shore Road, Great Neck

Building sqft 3,878
Building class Commercial Garage Repairs, Auto Body, Tire Shops and Other Related Repairs (433.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.192
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1970
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
3,878 Auto service garage B- 1970 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 528 Auto parts/service
01-01 3,350 Auto parts/service

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 301 East Shore Road, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 301 East Shore Road, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 301 East Shore Road, Great Neck

How many sq. ft. does 301 East Shore Road, Great Neck, NY 11023 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Garage Repairs, Auto Body, Tire Shops and Other Related Repairs (433.14) located at 301 East Shore Road, Great Neck, NY 11023 has a total of 3,878 square feet and a current price per square foot of $139.

What is the year built & the current market value of 301 East Shore Road, Great Neck, NY 11023?

301 East Shore Road, Great Neck, NY 11023 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $460,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 301 East Shore Road, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301 East Shore Road, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/1997 $540,000

Title Documents for 301 East Shore Road, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/14/1997 - D
03/21/1997 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 301 East Shore Road, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 301 East Shore Road, Great Neck, NY 11023. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $23,410
Current property tax $25,867
Tax class
Market value $460,900
Assessed value $4,609
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 301 East Shore Road, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301 East Shore Road, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $460,900 $4,609 507.915 $23,410 +5.87%
2025 $460,900 $4,609 486.199 $22,112 +9.21%
2024 $460,860 $4,609 459.211 $20,247 -4.50%
2023 $460,900 $4,609 496.6 $21,200 -12.26%
2022 $460,900 $4,609 524.216 $24,161 -0.14%

Permits for 301 East Shore Road, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 301 East Shore Road, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Great Neck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,213,000
4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$667
10.1% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Great Neck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Great Neck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Great-Neck and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,630
Median age 39.3
Average household income $195,376
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 3,159
Owner occupied units 83.0%
Average number of people per household 3.04
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,250,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,065,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301 East Shore Road, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)