Nassau County  »  11023  »  Oxford Blvd  »  80 Oxford Blvd

80 Oxford Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11023 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Oxford Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11023
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Oxford Boulevard, Great Neck
Zip code 11023
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 2-353-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Oxford Boulevard, Great Neck

Sale date 10/06/2009
Sale price $990,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $24,373

Lot & Building Information for 80 Oxford Boulevard, Great Neck

Building sqft 2,776
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.253
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 2

Other Property Data for 80 Oxford Boulevard, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 80 Oxford Boulevard, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Oxford Boulevard, Great Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 80 Oxford Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11023?

80 Oxford Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11023 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,776 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 80 Oxford Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11023 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,155, the tax amount paid for 80 Oxford Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11023 is $23,400.

When was 80 Oxford Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11023 last sold and what was the last sale price?

80 Oxford Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11023 was last sold in 10/06/2009 for $990,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Oxford Boulevard, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Oxford Boulevard, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2009 $990,000

Title Documents for 80 Oxford Boulevard, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/15/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/26/2021 - D
11/16/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
10/06/2009 - D
10/16/2009 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 Oxford Boulevard, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Oxford Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11023. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $23,401
Current property tax $24,374
Tax class
Market value $1,155,000
Assessed value $1,155
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 80 Oxford Boulevard, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Oxford Boulevard, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,155,000 $1,155 2026.028 $23,401 +2.71%
2025 $1,152,000 $1,152 1977.633 $22,782 -5.38%
2024 $1,267,000 $1,140 2112.176 $24,079 -9.68%
2023 $1,215,000 $1,215 2194.144 $26,659 -13.11%
2022 $1,267,000 $1,267 2421.463 $30,680 -17.68%

Permits for 80 Oxford Boulevard, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 80 Oxford Boulevard, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/24/2014
03/24/2014
03/24/2014
03/24/2014
03/24/2014
02/26/2014
Unlock the permit history for 80 Oxford Boulevard, Great Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Great Neck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,213,000
4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$667
10.1% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Great Neck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Great Neck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Great-Neck and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Oxford Boulevard, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Oxford Boulevard, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

E M Baker School 8 Public K-5 664 0.42
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 0.83
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 0.83
John F Kennedy School 8 Public PK, K-5 454 1.15
John F Kennedy School 8 Public PK, K-5 454 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 0.83
Village School NR Public 8-12 44 0.84
Great Neck North Middle School 7 Public 6-8 744 1.15
Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 1.22
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.38

Nearest high schools

Village School NR Public 8-12 44 0.84
Great Neck North High School 9 Public 9-12 1,176 0.97
Manhasset Secondary School 10 Public 9-12 962 1.22
St Mary's College Prepartory High School NR Private 9-12 679 1.33
North Shore Hebrew Academy High School NR Private 9-12 431 2.02

Neighbors for 80 Oxford Boulevard, Great Neck

Here are the neighbors for 80 Oxford Boulevard, Great Neck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
78 Oxford Blvd, Great Neck 2,632 08/18/2011 $955,000
132 Allenwood Rd, Great Neck 2,886 01/09/2008 $800,000
130 Allenwood Rd, Great Neck 2,052 11/19/2004 $775,000
84 Oxford Blvd, Great Neck 3,915 07/07/1998 $603,000
96 Oxford Blvd, Great Neck 3,309 07/30/2018 $1,530,000
106 Oxford Blvd, Great Neck 1,989 09/22/2006 $933,000
108 Oxford Blvd, Great Neck 2,051 08/15/2022 $1,170,000
56 Station Rd, Great Neck 3,247 08/26/2016 $999,999
76 Oxford Blvd, Great Neck 2,675
9 Plymouth Rd, Great Neck 2,366
128 Allenwood Rd, Great Neck 2,190 05/15/2020
88 Oxford Blvd, Great Neck 3,531 02/22/1999 $515,000
94 Oxford Blvd, Great Neck 2,579 07/20/2005 $1,175,000
98 Oxford Blvd, Great Neck 2,354 10/08/2021 $1,488,000
102 Oxford Blvd, Great Neck 1,761 12/06/2021 $950,000
76 Oxford Blvd, Great Neck
124 A Allenwood Rd, Great Neck 2,342 07/11/2002 $665,000
86 Oxford Blvd, Great Neck 2,751 07/18/2008 $1,075,000
7 Plymouth Rd, Great Neck 1,871 10/21/2016
126 Allenwood Rd, Great Neck 1,510 10/11/2017 $715,000