Nassau County  »  11023  »  Stony Run Rd  »  10 Stony Run Rd

10 Stony Run Road, Great Neck, NY 11023 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Stony Run Road, Great Neck, NY 11023
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Stony Run Road, Great Neck
Zip code 11023
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Great Neck
Parcel ID 2-354-118

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Stony Run Road, Great Neck

Sale date 09/15/2003
Sale price $838,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $14,694

Lot & Building Information for 10 Stony Run Road, Great Neck

Building sqft 1,726
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.205
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 10 Stony Run Road, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 10 Stony Run Road, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Stony Run Road, Great Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Stony Run Road, Great Neck, NY 11023?

10 Stony Run Road, Great Neck, NY 11023 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,726 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Stony Run Road, Great Neck, NY 11023 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $758, the tax amount paid for 10 Stony Run Road, Great Neck, NY 11023 is $14,046.

When was 10 Stony Run Road, Great Neck, NY 11023 last sold?

10 Stony Run Road, Great Neck, NY 11023 was last sold in 02/20/2015.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Stony Run Road, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Stony Run Road, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2003 $838,000
10/16/1997 $330,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Stony Run Road, Great Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Stony Run Road, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/20/2015 - D
02/24/2015 - R
Deed
09/15/2003 - D
10/08/2003 - R
Deed
09/15/2003 - D
10/08/2003 - R
Deed
10/16/1997 - D
01/20/1998 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Stony Run Road, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Stony Run Road, Great Neck, NY 11023. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $14,047
Current property tax $14,694
Tax class
Market value $758,000
Assessed value $758
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 10 Stony Run Road, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Stony Run Road, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $777,000 $777 1802.734 $14,007 -13.89%
2024 $884,000 $852 1909.203 $16,266 -6.62%
2023 $884,000 $884 1970.641 $17,420 -8.97%
2022 $884,000 $884 2164.853 $19,137 -16.86%
2021 $930,000 $930 2474.936 $23,017 +99.80%

Permits for 10 Stony Run Road, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 10 Stony Run Road, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Stony Run Road, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Stony Run Road, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Saddle Rock School 8 Public K-5 542 0.52
E M Baker School 8 Public K-5 664 0.64
Magen Israel-Gan Israel Center Inc NR Private K-3 24 0.83
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 0.93
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 0.93

Nearest middle schools

Village School NR Public 8-12 44 0.47
Great Neck North Middle School 7 Public 6-8 744 0.59
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 0.93
North Shore Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 669 1.28
North Shore Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 670 1.28

Nearest high schools

Great Neck North High School 9 Public 9-12 1,176 0.32
Village School NR Public 8-12 44 0.47
Manhasset Secondary School 10 Public 9-12 962 1.97
St Mary's College Prepartory High School NR Private 9-12 679 2.05
North Shore Hebrew Academy High School NR Private 9-12 0 2.33

Neighbors for 10 Stony Run Road, Great Neck

Here are the neighbors for 10 Stony Run Road, Great Neck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Stony Run Rd, Great Neck 2,621 03/28/1997 $345,000
4 Stony Run Rd, Great Neck 1,500 02/06/2014 $820,000
7 Stony Run Rd, Great Neck 2,947 08/10/2022 $1,626,000
26 Old Mill Rd, Great Neck 53,023
6 Stony Run Rd, Great Neck 2,202 08/12/2020 $1,250,000
1 Sands CT, Great Neck 3,311 03/24/2017 $1,250,000
9 Sands CT, Great Neck 3,374 11/30/2015 $1,150,000
1 Stony Run Rd, Great Neck 1,594 08/08/2003 $750,000
3 Sands CT, Great Neck 2,863 10/31/2000 $690,000
12 Stony Run Rd, Great Neck 2,153 07/22/2016 $1,250,000
32 Old Mill Rd, Great Neck 9,857 08/19/2008
16 Old Mill Rd, Great Neck 3,252 07/12/2017 $1,150,000
5 Sands CT, Great Neck 2,628 11/30/2004 $1,100,000
7 Sands CT, Great Neck 2,727
3 Stony Run Rd, Great Neck 1,738 01/03/2019 $855,000
30 Old Mill Rd, Great Neck 2,200 01/19/2022 $1,200,000
11 Stony Run Rd, Great Neck 2,682 09/04/2008
5 Stony Run Rd, Great Neck 1,942 12/14/2023 $475,000
8 Stony Run Rd, Great Neck 3,635 11/13/2020 $1,560,000
2 Stony Run Rd, Great Neck 1,746 05/06/1999 $375,000