Nassau County  »  333 Shore Rd

333 East Shore Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

333 East Shore Road, Great Neck, NY 11021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 333 East Shore Road, Great Neck
Zip code 11021
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Thomaston
Parcel ID 2-375-25.A

Sales & Tax Overview for 333 East Shore Road, Great Neck

Sale date 11/30/2022
Sale price $6,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $167,843

Lot & Building Information for 333 East Shore Road, Great Neck

Building sqft 17,580
Building class Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.48
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1975
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
17,580 Medical office bldg B+ 1975 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 8,790 Medical center Central
02-02 8,790 Medical center Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 333 East Shore Road, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 333 East Shore Road, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 333 East Shore Road, Great Neck

How many sq. ft. does 333 East Shore Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14) located at 333 East Shore Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 has a total of 17,580 square feet and a current price per square foot of $346.

What is the year built & the current market value of 333 East Shore Road, Great Neck, NY 11021?

333 East Shore Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,818,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 333 East Shore Road, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 333 East Shore Road, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2022 $6,100,000
11/30/2022 $2,900,000
01/25/2017 $2,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 333 East Shore Road, Great Neck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 333 East Shore Road, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/20/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/30/2022 - D
12/20/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
11/30/2022 - D
12/20/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
11/30/2022 - D
12/20/2022 - R
Mortgage
(First mortgage and security agreement)
01/25/2017 - D
02/27/2017 - R
Deed
12/31/2013 - D
03/10/2014 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 333 East Shore Road, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 333 East Shore Road, Great Neck, NY 11021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $152,819
Current property tax $167,843
Tax class
Market value $2,818,100
Assessed value $28,181
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 333 East Shore Road, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 333 East Shore Road, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,818,100 $28,181 519.409 $146,375 +5.93%
2024 $2,818,100 $28,181 490.325 $138,178 -0.70%
2023 $3,709,500 $37,095 531.056 $139,147 -11.28%
2022 $2,818,100 $28,181 556.523 $156,834 -31.90%
2021 $3,859,900 $38,599 596.631 $230,294 +79.68%

Permits for 333 East Shore Road, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 333 East Shore Road, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,474
Median age 46
Average household income $191,917
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 8,116
Owner occupied units 68.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $707,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $768,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 333 East Shore Road, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 333 East Shore Road, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 333 East Shore Road, Great Neck

Here are the neighbors for 333 East Shore Road, Great Neck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
137 Colonial Rd, Great Neck 1,660 03/10/2022 $935,000
41 Windsor Rd, Great Neck 2,981
139 Colonial Rd, Great Neck 1,660 09/08/2021 $1,150,000