Miami-Dade County  »  618 SE 32nd Ave

618 Southeast 32nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

618 Southeast 32nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 618 Southeast 32nd Avenue, Homestead
Zip code 33033
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Martinique at Oasis
Parcel ID 1079160200390

Sales & Tax Overview for 618 Southeast 32nd Avenue, Homestead

Sale date 09/05/2024
Sale price $378,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,143

Lot & Building Information for 618 Southeast 32nd Avenue, Homestead

Building sqft 1,544
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.041
Year built 2015
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 618 Southeast 32nd Avenue, Homestead

• • Improvements for 618 Southeast 32nd Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 618 Southeast 32nd Avenue, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 618 Southeast 32nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033?

618 Southeast 32nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 was built in 2015 and has a total of 1,544 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 618 Southeast 32nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $288,100, the tax amount paid for 618 Southeast 32nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 is $6,034.

When was 618 Southeast 32nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

618 Southeast 32nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 was last sold in 09/05/2024 for $378,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 618 Southeast 32nd Avenue, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 618 Southeast 32nd Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/05/2024 $378,000
09/04/2015 $188,990
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 618 Southeast 32nd Avenue, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 618 Southeast 32nd Avenue, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/05/2024 - D
09/06/2024 - R
Subordinate Mortgage
09/05/2024 - D
09/06/2024 - R
Purchase Money Mortgage 09/01/2054
09/05/2024 - D
09/06/2024 - R
Deed
02/27/2024 - D
02/28/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
12/19/2023 - D
12/22/2023 - R
Florida Open-End Mortgage 01/08/2029
08/13/2021 - D
08/20/2021 - R
Loan Modification Agreement (Providing for Fixed Interest Rate) 06/01/2051
09/04/2015 - D
09/04/2015 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 618 Southeast 32nd Avenue, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 618 Southeast 32nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,035
Current property tax $5,143
Market value $288,100
Assessed value $288,100

Assessment History for 618 Southeast 32nd Avenue, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 618 Southeast 32nd Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $288,100 $288,100 20.9465 $6,035 +12.75%
2024 $288,100 $239,713 20.9961 $5,352 +8.92%
2023 $262,100 $217,921 21.192 $4,914 +14.57%
2022 $207,100 $198,110 21.3515 $4,289 +8.18%
2021 $180,100 $180,100 22.0138 $3,965 +7.41%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 618 Southeast 32nd Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 618 Southeast 32nd Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

SOMERSET PREPATORY ACADEMY - HOMESTEAD-0754 7 Charter K-5 382 0.27
Keys Gate Charter School 3 Charter K-8 1,972 0.96
Advantage Academy Of Math And Science At Waterstone NR Charter K-8 193 1.21
The Charter School At Waterstone 8 Charter K-5 995 1.21
Gateway Environmental K-8 Learning Center 3 Public PK, K-8 1,355 1.33