Miami-Dade County  »  3228 SE 7th CT

3228 Southeast 7th Court, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3228 Southeast 7th Court, Homestead, FL 33033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3228 Southeast 7th Court, Homestead
Zip code 33033
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Martinique at Oasis
Parcel ID 1079160200680

Sales & Tax Overview for 3228 Southeast 7th Court, Homestead

Sale date 01/09/2026
Sale price $10
Current property tax $5,143

Lot & Building Information for 3228 Southeast 7th Court, Homestead

Building sqft 1,544
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.041
Year built 2014
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3228 Southeast 7th Court, Homestead

• • Improvements for 3228 Southeast 7th Court, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3228 Southeast 7th Court, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3228 Southeast 7th Court, Homestead, FL 33033?

3228 Southeast 7th Court, Homestead, FL 33033 was built in 2014 and has a total of 1,544 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3228 Southeast 7th Court, Homestead, FL 33033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $288,100, the tax amount paid for 3228 Southeast 7th Court, Homestead, FL 33033 is $6,034.

When was 3228 Southeast 7th Court, Homestead, FL 33033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3228 Southeast 7th Court, Homestead, FL 33033 was last sold in 01/09/2026 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3228 Southeast 7th Court, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3228 Southeast 7th Court, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2026 $10
09/09/2024 $360,000
08/25/2014 $170,040
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3228 Southeast 7th Court, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3228 Southeast 7th Court, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/09/2026 - D
01/09/2026 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/09/2024 - D
09/09/2024 - R
Affidavit
09/09/2024 - D
09/09/2024 - R
Subordinate Mortgage
09/09/2024 - D
09/09/2024 - R
Security Instrument 09/01/2054
09/09/2024 - D
09/09/2024 - R
Deed
06/02/2021 - D
06/09/2021 - R
Security Instrument 09/01/2044
08/25/2014 - D
08/26/2014 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3228 Southeast 7th Court, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 3228 Southeast 7th Court, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,035
Current property tax $5,143
Market value $288,100
Assessed value $288,100

Assessment History for 3228 Southeast 7th Court, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3228 Southeast 7th Court, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $288,100 $180,339 20.9961 $4,498 +4.76%
2023 $262,100 $175,087 21.192 $4,293 +10.82%
2022 $207,100 $169,988 21.3515 $3,874 +3.61%
2021 $180,100 $165,037 22.0138 $3,739 +1.28%
2020 $167,050 $162,759 22.0988 $3,692 +4.62%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3228 Southeast 7th Court, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3228 Southeast 7th Court, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

SOMERSET PREPATORY ACADEMY - HOMESTEAD-0754 7 Charter K-5 382 0.29
Keys Gate Charter School 3 Charter K-8 1,972 0.91
Advantage Academy Of Math And Science At Waterstone NR Charter K-8 193 1.24
The Charter School At Waterstone 8 Charter K-5 995 1.24
Gateway Environmental K-8 Learning Center 3 Public PK, K-8 1,355 1.38