Miami-Dade County  »  3218 SE 6th St

3218 Southeast 6th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3218 Southeast 6th Street, Homestead, FL 33033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3218 Southeast 6th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33033
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Martinique at Oasis
Parcel ID 1079160202080

Sales & Tax Overview for 3218 Southeast 6th Street, Homestead

Sale date 05/14/2020
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $6,033

Lot & Building Information for 3218 Southeast 6th Street, Homestead

Building sqft 1,544
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.04
Year built 2015
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3218 Southeast 6th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 3218 Southeast 6th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3218 Southeast 6th Street, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3218 Southeast 6th Street, Homestead, FL 33033?

3218 Southeast 6th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 was built in 2015 and has a total of 1,544 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3218 Southeast 6th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $288,000, the tax amount paid for 3218 Southeast 6th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 is $6,032.

When was 3218 Southeast 6th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3218 Southeast 6th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 was last sold in 05/14/2020 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3218 Southeast 6th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3218 Southeast 6th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2020 $10
06/20/2018 $208,000
06/22/2017 $193,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3218 Southeast 6th Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3218 Southeast 6th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/10/2023 - D
04/12/2023 - R
Second Mortgage
05/14/2020 - D
05/15/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/14/2020 - D
05/15/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/20/2018 - D
06/27/2018 - R
Affidavit
06/20/2018 - D
06/27/2018 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2048
06/20/2018 - D
06/27/2018 - R
Deed
06/22/2017 - D
06/26/2017 - R
Security Instrument 07/01/2047
06/22/2017 - D
06/26/2017 - R
Affidavit
06/22/2017 - D
06/26/2017 - R
Deed
04/20/2015 - D
04/21/2015 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3218 Southeast 6th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 3218 Southeast 6th Street, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,033
Market value $288,000
Assessed value $288,000

Assessment History for 3218 Southeast 6th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3218 Southeast 6th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $288,000 $288,000 20.9465 $6,033 -0.24%
2024 $288,000 $288,000 20.9961 $6,047 +40.92%
2023 $262,000 $174,978 21.192 $4,291 +10.83%
2022 $207,000 $169,882 21.3515 $3,872 +3.64%
2021 $180,000 $164,934 22.0138 $3,736 +1.26%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3218 Southeast 6th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3218 Southeast 6th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

SOMERSET PREPATORY ACADEMY - HOMESTEAD-0754 7 Charter K-5 382 0.31
Keys Gate Charter School 3 Charter K-8 1,972 0.98
Advantage Academy Of Math And Science At Waterstone NR Charter K-8 193 1.18
The Charter School At Waterstone 8 Charter K-5 995 1.18
Gateway Environmental K-8 Learning Center 3 Public PK, K-8 1,355 1.38

Nearest middle schools