Miami-Dade County  »  12010 Hialeah Gardens Blvd

Villa Vicenza - 12010 Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah, FL 33018 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Villa Vicenza - 12010 Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah, FL 33018
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12010 Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah
Zip code 33018
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah Gardens
Neighborhood Vicenza at Hialeah Gardens
Parcel ID 2720330670030

Sales & Tax Overview for 12010 Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah

Property tax $95,134

Lot & Building Information for 12010 Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah

Building sqft 20,800
Total sqft 24,116
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 3.446
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2015
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12010 Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 12010 Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12010 Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah

How many square feet does Villa Vicenza - 12010 Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah, FL 33018 have?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at Villa Vicenza - 12010 Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah, FL 33018 has a total of 20,800 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Villa Vicenza - 12010 Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah, FL 33018?

Villa Vicenza - 12010 Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah, FL 33018 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12010 Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12010 Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12010 Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/08/2025 - D
01/10/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12010 Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for Villa Vicenza - Villa Vicenza - 12010 Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah, FL 33018. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $95,134
Market value $5,000,000
Assessed value $4,742,071

Assessment History for 12010 Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12010 Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,000,000 $4,742,071 19.7009 $95,134 -1.54%
2024 $4,900,000 $4,900,000 19.7179 $96,618 -2.90%
2023 $4,900,000 $4,900,000 20.3064 $99,501 +0.05%
2022 $4,900,000 $4,900,000 20.2956 $99,448 +3.85%
2021 $4,763,701 $4,510,000 20.8386 $95,760 +1.07%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,921
Median age 41.5
Average household income $109,101
Family households 86.2%
Occupied housing units 17,846
Owner occupied units 71.3%
Average number of people per household 3.24
Median year structure built 1997
Median value for units with a mortgage $495,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12010 Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12010 Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12010 Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for Villa Vicenza - 12010 Hialeah Gardens Boulevard, Hialeah.