Miami-Dade County  »  23201 SW 112th Ave

23201 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23201 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23201 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead
Zip code 33032
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood MC Estates
Parcel ID 3060190200010

Sales & Tax Overview for 23201 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead

Sale date 02/27/2024
Sale price $5,223,226
Arm's length
Current property tax $49,575

Lot & Building Information for 23201 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead

Building sqft 17,441
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 1.396
Year built 2011

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 23201 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead

• • Improvements for 23201 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23201 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 23201 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 23201 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 has a total of 17,441 square feet and a current price per square foot of $299.

What is the year built & the current market value of 23201 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032?

23201 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 was built in 2011 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23201 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23201 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2024 $5,223,226

Title Documents for 23201 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/29/2024 - D
02/29/2024 - R
Subordination, Non-Disturbance and Attornment Agreement
02/27/2024 - D
02/28/2024 - R
Mortgage
02/27/2024 - D
02/28/2024 - R
Lease
02/27/2024 - D
02/28/2024 - R
Deed
08/30/2021 - D
09/01/2021 - R
Release
10/25/2010 - D
10/25/2010 - R
Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23201 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 23201 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $55,875
Current property tax $49,575
Market value $3,300,000
Assessed value $3,300,000

Assessment History for 23201 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23201 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,249,207 $3,239,561 16.9487 $54,970 +7.49%
2023 $3,036,128 $2,974,578 17.0541 $51,141 +0.61%
2022 $2,995,313 $2,974,578 17.0433 $50,833 +2.82%
2021 $2,808,022 $2,808,022 17.6056 $49,437 +3.54%
2020 $2,704,162 $2,704,162 17.6571 $47,748 -14.06%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 62,021
Median age 33
Average household income $92,657
Family households 80.7%
Occupied housing units 18,300
Owner occupied units 59.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $375,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23201 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23201 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 23201 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 23201 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead.