Nassau County  »  11040  »  Hollow Ln  »  1 Hollow Ln

1 Hollow Lane, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 Property Information

1 Hollow Lane, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Hollow Lane, New Hyde Park, NY 11040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Hollow Lane, New Hyde Park
Zip code 11040
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Lake Success
Parcel ID 8-G-141

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Hollow Lane, New Hyde Park

Sale date 11/07/2018
Sale price $26,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $736,541

Lot & Building Information for 1 Hollow Lane, New Hyde Park

Building sqft 114,792
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 6.435
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1980
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
114,792 Office 50001>sf C- 1980 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 46,852 Parking garage
B2-B2 46,852 Parking garage
01-01 36,892 Offices 50,001 sf & up Central
02-02 38,264 Offices 50,001 sf & up Central
03-03 39,636 Offices 50,001 sf & up Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 1 Hollow Lane, New Hyde Park

• • Improvements for 1 Hollow Lane, New Hyde Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Hollow Lane, New Hyde Park

How many sq. ft. does 1 Hollow Lane, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 1 Hollow Lane, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 has a total of 114,792 square feet and a current price per square foot of $231.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Hollow Lane, New Hyde Park, NY 11040?

1 Hollow Lane, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,399,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Hollow Lane, New Hyde Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Hollow Lane, New Hyde Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2018 $26,600,000

Title Documents for 1 Hollow Lane, New Hyde Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/29/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/29/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/29/2025 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
08/22/2025 - D
08/29/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
12/28/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/28/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/07/2018 - D
12/28/2018 - R
Deed
02/02/2006 - D
02/13/2006 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Hollow Lane, New Hyde Park

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Hollow Lane, New Hyde Park, NY 11040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $736,541
Tax class
Market value $16,399,400
Assessed value $163,994
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1 Hollow Lane, New Hyde Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Hollow Lane, New Hyde Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $16,399,400 $163,994 449.127 $736,541 -1.02%
2025 $17,220,200 $172,202 432.12 $744,119 -2.18%
2024 $22,377,820 $188,760 402.983 $760,671 +5.39%
2023 $22,377,800 $223,778 429.728 $721,754 -30.27%
2022 $22,377,800 $223,778 462.568 $1,035,125 +8.05%

Permits for 1 Hollow Lane, New Hyde Park

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Hollow Lane, New Hyde Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,988
Median age 43.6
Average household income $195,405
Family households 81.3%
Occupied housing units 13,916
Owner occupied units 89.0%
Average number of people per household 3.01
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $820,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $792,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Hollow Lane, New Hyde Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Hollow Lane, New Hyde Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Hollow Lane, New Hyde Park

Here are the neighbors for 1 Hollow Lane, New Hyde Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2800 Marcus Dr, New Hyde Park 117,216
6 Nevada, New Hyde Park 74,400
3 Dakota Dr, New Hyde Park 137,075 09/19/2013