Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 167th St  »  1313 NW 167th St

1313 Northwest 167th Street, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1313 Northwest 167th Street, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1313 Northwest 167th Street, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Scott Lake Manor
Parcel ID 3421110320030

Sales & Tax Overview for 1313 Northwest 167th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/30/2022
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $338,245

Lot & Building Information for 1313 Northwest 167th Street, Miami

Building sqft 134,246
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 12.764
Year built 1993
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1313 Northwest 167th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1313 Northwest 167th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1313 Northwest 167th Street, Miami

How many square feet does 1313 Northwest 167th Street, Miami, FL 33169 have?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 1313 Northwest 167th Street, Miami, FL 33169 has a total of 134,246 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1313 Northwest 167th Street, Miami, FL 33169?

1313 Northwest 167th Street, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,500,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 1313 Northwest 167th Street, Miami

1313 NW 167th Street
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 01/18/2023
Last updated 10/14/2025
Lot size 12.76 Acre

FULLY BUILT 135K SF BUILDING ON 13 ACRE LOT

View Listing

Brokers

Lisa Bondareva
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale 1313 NW 167th Street
1313 NW 167th Street
1313 Northwest 167th Street, Miami
Property Office
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $0
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1313 Northwest 167th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1313 Northwest 167th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2022 $10

Title Documents for 1313 Northwest 167th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2022 - D
01/03/2023 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
12/30/2022 - D
01/03/2023 - R
Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1313 Northwest 167th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1313 Northwest 167th Street, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $338,245
Market value $15,500,000
Assessed value $14,939,540

Assessment History for 1313 Northwest 167th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1313 Northwest 167th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $15,500,000 $14,939,540 22.3921 $338,245 -1.28%
2024 $15,260,000 $15,260,000 22.4522 $342,621 +1.98%
2023 $14,860,000 $14,860,000 22.6098 $335,982 +0.11%
2022 $14,800,000 $14,800,000 22.6776 $335,628 -2.85%
2021 $14,800,000 $14,800,000 23.342 $345,462 -0.44%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,702
Median age 36.3
Average household income $79,780
Family households 72.3%
Occupied housing units 13,971
Owner occupied units 52.9%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $394,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $422,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1313 Northwest 167th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1313 Northwest 167th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1313 Northwest 167th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1313 Northwest 167th Street, Miami.