Nassau County  »  11042  »  New Hyde Park Rd  »  3003 New Hyde Park Rd

3003 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11042 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3003 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11042 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3003 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park
Zip code 11042
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 8-G-936

Sales & Tax Overview for 3003 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park

Current property tax $469,299

Lot & Building Information for 3003 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park

Building sqft 61,050
Building class Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 3.74
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1977
Stories 3

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
61,050 Office bldg hr 4st C+ 1977 3

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 2,680 Support area
01-01 17,670 Parking garage
02-04 61,050 Medical center Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 3003 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park

• • Improvements for 3003 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3003 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park

How many square feet does 3003 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11042 have?

This Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14) located at 3003 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11042 has a total of 61,050 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3003 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11042?

3003 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11042 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,387,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 3003 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park

3003 New Hyde Park Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/27/2017
Last updated 05/08/2026
Lot size 3.74 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Anthony Fromer
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#A Medical Office Listing price not available 3,145 John A. Nielsen
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 3003 New Hyde Park Road
3003 New Hyde Park Road
3003 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park
Property Medical Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 3145 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3003 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3003 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3003 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/15/2021 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
09/15/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/15/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/15/2021 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
09/15/2021 - R Other
(Partial release of mortgage)
06/11/2021 - D
09/15/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
06/02/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/21/2019 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
06/24/1996 - D
07/05/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3003 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park

Access detailed property tax data for 3003 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11042. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $477,631
Current property tax $469,300
Tax class
Market value $8,387,000
Assessed value $83,870
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3003 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3003 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $8,387,000 $83,870 569.49 $477,631 +6.53%
2025 $8,204,200 $82,042 546.498 $448,358 -3.60%
2024 $9,571,300 $89,931 517.153 $465,081 -5.55%
2023 $9,571,300 $95,713 572.992 $492,406 -14.98%
2022 $9,571,300 $95,713 605.127 $579,185 -9.02%

Permits for 3003 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park

The complete history of permits filed for 3003 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/12/2020
03/12/2020
03/12/2020
09/20/2018
09/20/2018
09/20/2018
09/20/2018
08/15/2018
08/15/2018
08/15/2018
Unlock the permit history for 3003 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 141
Median age 93.3
Average household income $0
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3003 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3003 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3003 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park

Here are the neighbors for 3003 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1761 Stewart Ave, New Hyde Park 2,121 09/23/2020 $857,000