Nassau County  »  11042  »  Lakeville Rd  »  410 Lakeville Rd

410 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11042 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

410 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11042 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 410 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park
Zip code 11042
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Lake Success
Parcel ID 8-J-412

Sales & Tax Overview for 410 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park

Sale date 03/30/2012
Sale price $28,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $39,195

Lot & Building Information for 410 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park

Building sqft 100,734
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 5.54
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1973
Stories 2

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
100,734 Office 50001>sf A 1973 2

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 58,830 Parking garage
01-01 33,578 Offices 50,001 sf & up Central
02-03 67,156 Offices 50,001 sf & up Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 410 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park

• • Improvements for 410 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 410 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park

How many sq. ft. does 410 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11042 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 410 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11042 has a total of 100,734 square feet and a current price per square foot of $277.

What is the year built & the current market value of 410 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11042?

410 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11042 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $17,453,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 410 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 410 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2012 $28,000,000

Title Documents for 410 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/30/2012 - D
04/06/2012 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 410 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park

Access detailed property tax data for 410 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11042. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $783,884
Current property tax $39,195
Tax class
Market value $17,453,500
Assessed value $174,535
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 410 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 410 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $17,453,500 $174,535 449.127 $783,884 +5.31%
2025 $17,453,500 $174,535 432.12 $744,331 +12.90%
2024 $17,453,487 $174,535 402.983 $659,260 -0.99%
2023 $17,453,500 $174,535 429.728 $665,825 -17.53%
2022 $17,453,500 $174,535 462.568 $807,343 -0.47%

Permits for 410 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park

The complete history of permits filed for 410 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 141
Median age 93.3
Average household income $0
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 410 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 410 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 410 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park

Here are the neighbors for 410 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2500 Marcus Ave, New Hyde Park 08/19/2021 $930,000
27111 76th Ave, New Hyde Park
3 Dakota Dr, New Hyde Park 137,075 09/19/2013
15 Tanners Rd, Great Neck 3,938 12/07/2018 $2,300,000
430 Lakeville Rd, New Hyde Park 19,766
1 Prohealth Plz, New Hyde Park 132,725 09/19/2013