Nassau County  »  11507  »  Crescent Ln  »  14 Crescent Ln

14 Crescent Lane, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

14 Crescent Lane, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Crescent Lane, Albertson, NY 11507
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Crescent Lane, Albertson
Zip code 11507
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 7-112-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Crescent Lane, Albertson

Sale date 01/23/2014
Sale price $1,387,500
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $43,313

Lot & Building Information for 14 Crescent Lane, Albertson

Building sqft 5,738
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.98
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1938
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 11
Bathrooms 7
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement 1/4 Bsmt/Slab
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 4

Other Property Data for 14 Crescent Lane, Albertson

• • Improvements for 14 Crescent Lane, Albertson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Crescent Lane, Albertson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Crescent Lane, Albertson, NY 11507?

14 Crescent Lane, Albertson, NY 11507 was built in 1938 and has a total of 5,738 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Crescent Lane, Albertson, NY 11507 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,887, the tax amount paid for 14 Crescent Lane, Albertson, NY 11507 is $43,313.

When was 14 Crescent Lane, Albertson, NY 11507 last sold?

14 Crescent Lane, Albertson, NY 11507 was last sold in 08/12/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Crescent Lane, Albertson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Crescent Lane, Albertson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2014 $1,387,500

Title Documents for 14 Crescent Lane, Albertson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/31/2025 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
12/09/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/12/2024 - D
09/27/2024 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
03/04/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/10/2021 - D
03/04/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage, fixture filing and security agreement)
01/23/2014 - D
02/04/2014 - R
Deed
10/02/2013 - D
10/25/2013 - R
Deed
06/19/2011 - D
07/13/2011 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Crescent Lane, Albertson

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Crescent Lane, Albertson, NY 11507. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $43,314
Tax class
Market value $1,887,000
Assessed value $1,887
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 14 Crescent Lane, Albertson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Crescent Lane, Albertson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,476,000 $1,476 2251.875 $33,238 -9.47%
2024 $1,516,000 $1,516 2421.71 $36,713 -11.33%
2023 $1,606,000 $1,606 2578.215 $41,406 -5.16%
2022 $1,516,000 $1,516 2879.744 $43,657 -21.03%
2021 $1,665,000 $1,665 3320.36 $55,284 +101.16%

Permits for 14 Crescent Lane, Albertson

The complete history of permits filed for 14 Crescent Lane, Albertson, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Crescent Lane, Albertson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Crescent Lane, Albertson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 0.38
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.69
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.69
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 0.94
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 1.12

Nearest middle schools

Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 0.39
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 0.94
Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 1.23
Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 1.24