Nassau County  »  11507  »  Hilldale Dr  »  3 Hilldale Dr

3 Hilldale Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

3 Hilldale Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Hilldale Drive, Albertson, NY 11507
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Hilldale Drive, Albertson
Zip code 11507
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 7-149-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Hilldale Drive, Albertson

Sale date 02/24/2015
Sale price $712,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $19,763

Lot & Building Information for 3 Hilldale Drive, Albertson

Building sqft 3,078
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.22
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1966
Stories 1.5
Style Split Level
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement 1/2 Bsmt/Crawl
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 3 Hilldale Drive, Albertson

• • Improvements for 3 Hilldale Drive, Albertson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Hilldale Drive, Albertson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Hilldale Drive, Albertson, NY 11507?

3 Hilldale Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 was built in 1966 and has a total of 3,078 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Hilldale Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $861, the tax amount paid for 3 Hilldale Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 is $19,763.

When was 3 Hilldale Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Hilldale Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 was last sold in 02/24/2015 for $712,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Hilldale Drive, Albertson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Hilldale Drive, Albertson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2015 $712,000
06/15/2000 $573,500
08/20/1996 $427,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Hilldale Drive, Albertson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Hilldale Drive, Albertson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/06/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/29/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/25/2021 - D
12/06/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
02/24/2015 - D
03/12/2015 - R
Deed
06/15/2000 - D
07/13/2000 - R
Deed
08/20/1996 - D
08/29/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Hilldale Drive, Albertson

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Hilldale Drive, Albertson, NY 11507. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $19,763
Tax class
Market value $861,000
Assessed value $861
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3 Hilldale Drive, Albertson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Hilldale Drive, Albertson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $861,000 $861 2295.376 $19,763 +2.65%
2025 $855,000 $855 2251.875 $19,254 -7.01%
2024 $900,000 $855 2421.71 $20,706 -10.77%
2023 $900,000 $900 2578.215 $23,204 -10.47%
2022 $900,000 $900 2879.744 $25,918 -13.27%

Permits for 3 Hilldale Drive, Albertson

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Hilldale Drive, Albertson, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/02/2013
08/02/2013
08/02/2013
08/02/2013
       
Unlock the permit history for 3 Hilldale Drive, Albertson with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Hilldale Drive, Albertson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Hilldale Drive, Albertson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 0.25
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.67
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.67
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 0.91
Center Street School 9 Public K-5 516 0.96

Nearest middle schools

Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 0.09
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 0.91