Nassau County  »  11507  »  Edgemere Dr  »  31 Edgemere Dr

31 Edgemere Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

31 Edgemere Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Edgemere Drive, Albertson, NY 11507
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Edgemere Drive, Albertson
Zip code 11507
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 7-154-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Edgemere Drive, Albertson

Sale date 02/08/2019
Sale price $910,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $17,720

Lot & Building Information for 31 Edgemere Drive, Albertson

Building sqft 1,997
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.195
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 31 Edgemere Drive, Albertson

• • Improvements for 31 Edgemere Drive, Albertson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Edgemere Drive, Albertson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 31 Edgemere Drive, Albertson, NY 11507?

31 Edgemere Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,997 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 31 Edgemere Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $791, the tax amount paid for 31 Edgemere Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 is $18,156.

When was 31 Edgemere Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 last sold and what was the last sale price?

31 Edgemere Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 was last sold in 02/08/2019 for $910,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Edgemere Drive, Albertson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Edgemere Drive, Albertson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/2019 $910,000
04/18/2018 $700,000
10/18/2017 $666,750
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31 Edgemere Drive, Albertson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 31 Edgemere Drive, Albertson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/08/2019 - D
02/22/2019 - R
Deed
02/08/2019 - D
02/22/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
04/18/2018 - D
05/02/2018 - R
Deed
10/18/2017 - D
10/31/2017 - R
Deed
08/01/2017 - D
10/31/2017 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
01/08/2007 - D
01/31/2007 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Edgemere Drive, Albertson

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Edgemere Drive, Albertson, NY 11507. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $18,156
Current property tax $17,720
Tax class
Market value $791,000
Assessed value $791
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 31 Edgemere Drive, Albertson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Edgemere Drive, Albertson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $786,000 $786 2251.875 $17,700 -7.25%
2024 $812,000 $788 2421.71 $19,083 -9.29%
2023 $816,000 $816 2578.215 $21,038 -10.03%
2022 $812,000 $812 2879.744 $23,384 -21.92%
2021 $902,000 $902 3320.36 $29,950 +24.80%

Permits for 31 Edgemere Drive, Albertson

The complete history of permits filed for 31 Edgemere Drive, Albertson, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/15/2018
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 31 Edgemere Drive, Albertson with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Edgemere Drive, Albertson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Edgemere Drive, Albertson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 0.58
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.93
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.93
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 0.98
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 0.98

Nearest middle schools

Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 0.42
Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 1.06
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 1.18
Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 1.46
St Aidan School-East Campus NR Private 3-8 209 1.58

Nearest high schools

Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 0.58
Herricks High School 10 Public 9-12 1,433 0.86
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 1.18
Roslyn High School 9 Public 9-12 1,035 1.60
St Mary's College Prepartory High School NR Private 9-12 679 2.14

Neighbors for 31 Edgemere Drive, Albertson

Here are the neighbors for 31 Edgemere Drive, Albertson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
59 Edgemere Dr, Albertson 1,997 04/02/2005
14 Ridge Rd, Albertson 2,044 05/16/2017 $900,000
19 Edgemere Dr, Albertson 1,988 04/10/2018 $798,500
11 Edgemere Dr, Albertson 3,168
7 Edgemore Dr, Albertson 2,640 06/25/2007
39 Edgemere Dr, Albertson 1,997 11/10/2009
63 Edgemere Dr, Albertson 2,000 12/12/2024 $800,000
24 Ridge Rd, Albertson 2,455 02/01/2001 $555,000
127 The Dell, Albertson 2,272 06/22/2016 $765,000
134 The Dell, Albertson 1,996 11/20/2024
43 Edgemere Dr, Albertson 1,997 07/06/1999 $432,000
47 Edgemere Dr, Albertson 1,997 02/26/2022
12 Ridge Rd, Albertson 1,740 08/05/2011 $775,000
1 Edgemere Dr, Albertson 1,996 10/27/2003
55 Edgemere Dr, Albertson 1,997 05/24/2011 $675,000
51 Edgemere Dr, Albertson 1,997 08/07/2003 $665,000
35 Edgemere Dr, Albertson 1,996 08/31/2022 $1,268,000
20 Ridge Rd, Albertson 2,305 06/30/2023 $999,000
2 Ridge Rd, Albertson 2,010 09/03/2024 $1,275,000
15 Edgemere Dr, Albertson 3,210 06/03/2016 $1,120,000