211 Bond Street, Brooklyn, NY 11217 Property Information
211 Bond Street, Brooklyn, NY 11217 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 211 Bond Street |
| Neighborhood | Gowanus |
| Zip code | 11217 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 00405-0008 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 211 Bond Street, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 05/30/2017 |
| Purchase price | $1,385,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $22,904 |
Lot & Building Information for 211 Bond Street, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 1,500 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Office Only 2-6 Stories (O2) |
| Building sqft | 2,980 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Year built | 2013 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 15 |
| Community district | 6 |
| Closest police station | 0.66 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.37 Miles |
Other Property Data for 211 Bond Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 211 Bond Street, Brooklyn
This Office Only 2-6 Stories (O2) located at 211 Bond Street, Brooklyn, NY 11217 has a total of 2,980 square feet and a current price per square foot of $464.
What is the year built & the current market value of 211 Bond Street, Brooklyn, NY 11217?211 Bond Street, Brooklyn, NY 11217 was built in 2013 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $485,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 211 Bond Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 211 Bond Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 211 Bond Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 211 Bond Street, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 211 Bond Street, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 211 Bond Street, Brooklyn, NY 11217. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $21,430 |
| Estimated property tax: | $22,904 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $485,000 |
| Assessed value: | $218,250 |
Assessment History for 211 Bond Street, Brooklyn