Nassau County  »  11577  »  Gilmar Ln  »  132 Gilmar Ln

132 Gilmar Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

132 Gilmar Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132 Gilmar Lane, Roslyn Heights
Zip code 11577
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 7-258-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Gilmar Lane, Roslyn Heights

Tax class
Current property tax $11,102

Lot & Building Information for 132 Gilmar Lane, Roslyn Heights

Building sqft 1,367
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.198
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 132 Gilmar Lane, Roslyn Heights

• • Improvements for 132 Gilmar Lane, Roslyn Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132 Gilmar Lane, Roslyn Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 132 Gilmar Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577?

132 Gilmar Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,367 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 132 Gilmar Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $590, the tax amount paid for 132 Gilmar Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 is $13,542.

When was 132 Gilmar Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 last sold?

132 Gilmar Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 was last sold in 10/10/1992.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132 Gilmar Lane, Roslyn Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Gilmar Lane, Roslyn Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 132 Gilmar Lane, Roslyn Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/10/1992 - D
01/20/1993 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 132 Gilmar Lane, Roslyn Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 132 Gilmar Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $13,543
Current property tax $11,103
Tax class
Market value $590,000
Assessed value $590
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 132 Gilmar Lane, Roslyn Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Gilmar Lane, Roslyn Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $590,000 $590 2295.376 $13,543 -3.00%
2025 $620,000 $620 2251.875 $13,962 -10.34%
2024 $703,000 $643 2421.71 $15,572 -14.93%
2023 $710,000 $710 2578.215 $18,305 -9.58%
2022 $703,000 $703 2879.744 $20,245 -15.55%

Permits for 132 Gilmar Lane, Roslyn Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 132 Gilmar Lane, Roslyn Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/22/2015
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 132 Gilmar Lane, Roslyn Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Gilmar Lane, Roslyn Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Gilmar Lane, Roslyn Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 0.52
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.67
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.67
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 0.87
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 0.87

Nearest middle schools

Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 0.63