Nassau County  »  11507  »  Edgemere Dr  »  54 Edgemere Dr

54 Edgemere Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

54 Edgemere Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

54 Edgemere Drive, Albertson, NY 11507
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 54 Edgemere Drive, Albertson
Zip code 11507
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 7-266-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Edgemere Drive, Albertson

Tax class
Current property tax $20,704

Lot & Building Information for 54 Edgemere Drive, Albertson

Building sqft 2,000
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.314
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 54 Edgemere Drive, Albertson

• • Improvements for 54 Edgemere Drive, Albertson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 54 Edgemere Drive, Albertson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 54 Edgemere Drive, Albertson, NY 11507?

54 Edgemere Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 54 Edgemere Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $902, the tax amount paid for 54 Edgemere Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 is $20,704.

When was 54 Edgemere Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 last sold?

54 Edgemere Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 was last sold in 02/12/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 54 Edgemere Drive, Albertson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Edgemere Drive, Albertson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 54 Edgemere Drive, Albertson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/12/2020 - D
02/25/2020 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 54 Edgemere Drive, Albertson

Access detailed property tax data for 54 Edgemere Drive, Albertson, NY 11507. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $20,704
Tax class
Market value $902,000
Assessed value $902
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 54 Edgemere Drive, Albertson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Edgemere Drive, Albertson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $901,000 $901 2251.875 $20,289 -4.79%
2024 $968,000 $880 2421.71 $21,311 -19.44%
2023 $1,026,000 $1,026 2578.215 $26,452 -5.11%
2022 $968,000 $968 2879.744 $27,876 -17.45%
2021 $1,017,000 $1,017 3320.36 $33,768 +82.54%

Permits for 54 Edgemere Drive, Albertson

The complete history of permits filed for 54 Edgemere Drive, Albertson, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 Edgemere Drive, Albertson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Edgemere Drive, Albertson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 0.66
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 0.89
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 0.89
Shelter Rock Elementary School 8 Public K-6 651 0.96
Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 0.97

Nearest middle schools

Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 0.46
Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 0.97
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 1.28
Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 1.56