Nassau County  »  11576  »  Ursula Dr  »  8 Ursula Dr

8 Ursula Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

8 Ursula Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Ursula Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Ursula Drive, Roslyn
Zip code 11576
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 7-280-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Ursula Drive, Roslyn

Sale date 12/12/2011
Sale price $748,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $16,988

Lot & Building Information for 8 Ursula Drive, Roslyn

Building sqft 2,031
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.194
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 8 Ursula Drive, Roslyn

• • Improvements for 8 Ursula Drive, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Ursula Drive, Roslyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Ursula Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576?

8 Ursula Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,031 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Ursula Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $793, the tax amount paid for 8 Ursula Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 is $18,202.

When was 8 Ursula Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Ursula Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 was last sold in 12/12/2011 for $748,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Ursula Drive, Roslyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Ursula Drive, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2011 $748,000

Title Documents for 8 Ursula Drive, Roslyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/12/2011 - D
01/04/2012 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Ursula Drive, Roslyn

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Ursula Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $18,202
Current property tax $16,988
Tax class
Market value $793,000
Assessed value $793
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 8 Ursula Drive, Roslyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Ursula Drive, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $798,000 $798 2251.875 $17,970 -4.62%
2024 $880,000 $778 2421.71 $18,841 -16.96%
2023 $880,000 $880 2578.215 $22,688 -10.47%
2022 $880,000 $880 2879.744 $25,342 -13.27%
2021 $880,000 $880 3320.36 $29,219 +72.94%

Permits for 8 Ursula Drive, Roslyn

The complete history of permits filed for 8 Ursula Drive, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/11/2016
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 8 Ursula Drive, Roslyn with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Ursula Drive, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Ursula Drive, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 0.55
Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 0.75
Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 0.75
Center Street School 9 Public K-5 516 0.89
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.96

Nearest middle schools

Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 0.23
Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 0.75