Nassau County  »  11507  »  Ridge Rd  »  60 Ridge Rd

60 Ridge Road, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

60 Ridge Road, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Ridge Road, Albertson, NY 11507
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Ridge Road, Albertson
Zip code 11507
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 7-295-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Ridge Road, Albertson

Tax class
Current property tax $21,737

Lot & Building Information for 60 Ridge Road, Albertson

Building sqft 3,117
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.255
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1963
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 60 Ridge Road, Albertson

• • Improvements for 60 Ridge Road, Albertson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Ridge Road, Albertson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60 Ridge Road, Albertson, NY 11507?

60 Ridge Road, Albertson, NY 11507 was built in 1963 and has a total of 3,117 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60 Ridge Road, Albertson, NY 11507 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $947, the tax amount paid for 60 Ridge Road, Albertson, NY 11507 is $21,737.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Ridge Road, Albertson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Ridge Road, Albertson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60 Ridge Road, Albertson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/15/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/23/2022 - D
12/14/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Ridge Road, Albertson

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Ridge Road, Albertson, NY 11507. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $21,737
Tax class
Market value $947,000
Assessed value $947
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 60 Ridge Road, Albertson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Ridge Road, Albertson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $950,000 $950 2251.875 $21,393 -13.73%
2024 $1,093,000 $1,024 2421.71 $24,798 -7.78%
2023 $1,043,000 $1,043 2578.215 $26,891 -14.57%
2022 $1,093,000 $1,093 2879.744 $31,476 -17.85%
2021 $1,154,000 $1,154 3320.36 $38,317 +105.66%

Permits for 60 Ridge Road, Albertson

The complete history of permits filed for 60 Ridge Road, Albertson, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Ridge Road, Albertson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Ridge Road, Albertson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 0.59
Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 0.90
Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 0.90
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 0.98
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 0.98

Nearest middle schools

Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 0.34
Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 0.90
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 1.24
St Aidan School-East Campus NR Private 3-8 209 1.53
St. Aidan School- East Campus NR Private 4-8 0 1.54

Nearest high schools

Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 0.59
Herricks High School 10 Public 9-12 1,433 0.72
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 1.24
Roslyn High School 9 Public 9-12 1,035 1.76
Great Neck South High School 9 Public 9-12 1,262 2.02

Neighbors for 60 Ridge Road, Albertson

Here are the neighbors for 60 Ridge Road, Albertson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
301 Birch Dr, Roslyn 3,591 04/11/2019 $1,160,000
281 Birch Dr, Roslyn 1,850 03/05/2004 $735,300
269 Birch Dr, Roslyn 2,282 12/17/2009
72 Ridge Rd, Albertson 2,898 08/01/2013 $870,000
113 Ursula Dr, Roslyn 2,168 03/08/2024 $1,080,000
101 Ursula Dr, Roslyn 2,192 06/03/2013
277 Birch Dr, Roslyn 1,850 05/14/2022
50 Dogwood Rd, Albertson 3,382
109 Ursula Dr, Roslyn 2,506 03/29/2021
297 Birch Dr, Roslyn 1,361
121 Ursula Dr, Roslyn 2,026 04/30/2018 $880,000
289 Birch Dr, Roslyn 1,850 07/28/2025
285 Birch Dr, Roslyn 1,863 05/28/2004
461 Elm Dr, Roslyn 3,274 03/10/2025 $1,275,000
64 Ridge Rd, Albertson 3,107 04/16/2025
68 Ridge Rd, Albertson 3,525 12/12/2003 $770,000
76 Ridge Rd, Albertson 2,898 10/26/2016 $960,000
293 Birch Dr, Roslyn 1,850 05/29/2014
273 Birch Dr, Roslyn 1,850
105 Ursula Dr, Roslyn 2,212 06/24/2015 $980,000